Shannon Kemp

Shannon Kemp

Known For: Art · Birthday: 1968-02-27 (53 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

22 Movies

Also Known As: Shannon T. Kemp

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
Shook

Shook

2021
When Mia, a social media star, becomes the target of an online terror campaign, she has to solve a series of games to prevent people she cares about from getting murdered. Is it real or just a game?
Aliens, Clowns & Geeks

Aliens, Clowns & Geeks

10
2021
An out-of-work actor stumbles upon a key to the universe and is drawn into a war between clowns and aliens.

2020.

2 Movies
Mank

Mank

6
2020
Herman J was a social critic and alcoholic. Mankiewicz is working on the script of Citizen Kane.
Guest House

Guest House

2020
A newly engaged couple finds the home of their dreams and it quickly becomes a nightmare when the previous owner's friend continues squatting in their guest house. The turf war ruins their house, thei...

2018.

1 Movie
The Row

The Row

2018
A killer stalks and terrorizes a group of sorority girls on a college campus.

2016.

1 Movie
Lights Out

Lights Out

5.74
2016
Rebecca had to face her mother's spirit after her sanity was tested by her little brother's experiences.

2015.

3 Movies
Just Before I Go

Just Before I Go

2015
Ted Morgan has been treading water for most of his life. After his wife left him, Ted realized he had nothing left to live for. Ted decided to confront the people he feels are responsible for making h...
We Are Your Friends

We Are Your Friends

7.33
2015
Cole Carter dreams of being a disc jockey in Hollywood, spending his days and nights hanging with friends, and working on a track that will set the world on fire. James Reed is a DJ. Soon, his seeming...
Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension

Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension

4.55
2015
A family needs to use a camera that can see spirits to protect their daughter from an evil entity.

2012.

1 Movie
FRED 3: Camp Fred

FRED 3: Camp Fred

2012
Fred Figglehorn's dream of water slides, horseback riding and monkey butlers becomes a nightmare when he is sent to an unsanitary camp by his mom.

2010.

1 Movie

2007.

2 Movies
One Long Night

One Long Night

2007
Richard Macedo is a young Mexican-American businessman from Orange County whose life is changed over the course of one night through a series of off beat encounters with the denizens of Mexico City.
Wasting Away

Wasting Away

2007
Four friends accidentally eat some radioactive ice-cream, turning them into zombies. They don't see themselves as zombies, but as super soldiers.

2006.

3 Movies
Aces

Aces

2006
Three Girls. One Summer. No Limit. Three beautiful and brilliant college students, Brooke (Lacey Toups), Elle (Christina Morris), and Pieti (Sheena Chou) find a lucrative way to put their mathematica...
Dark Heart

Dark Heart

2006
Upon returning home as a hero from the Iraq War, Special Forces Agent Matt Taylor (Joelson) is thrown right into another battle. This time it is in his once quiet hometown where, as in Iraq, you don't...
East Side Story

East Side Story

2006
Diego is a gay but closeted Hispanic chef living in East Los Angeles who works in the restaurant operated by his grandmother. Frustrated by the secretive lifestyle he shares with his similarly closete...

2005.

2 Movies
Three 6 Mafia: Choices II: The Setup

Three 6 Mafia: Choices II: The Setup

2005
Three 6 Mafia's followup to the highly successful street movie Choices 1. After a heist goes wrong for two Memphis hustlers (DJ Paul and Juicy), they find themselves behind bars. Two crooked DEA agent...
Officer Down

Officer Down

2005
When a policewoman discovers corruption in her department, she puts her family in danger.

2004.

2 Movies
Vengeance

Vengeance

2004
The true story of an old school Latino hitman who goes through rehab and repentance after a near death experience, but is forced to fall back into his old ways when his daughter is killed by her jealo...
50 Ways to Leave Your Lover

50 Ways to Leave Your Lover

2004
Owen, a writer of hack "as told to" autobiographies, was told to leave L.A after an earthquake. He quits his current client and heads for the airport to tell people what he really thinks. Owen was wai...

2003.

2 Movies
King of the Ants

King of the Ants

2003
A young drifter is struggling to make ends meet and accepts a job to kill an accountant. Revenge is his path when he isn't paid for the hit.
Scarecrow Slayer

Scarecrow Slayer

2003
A college freshman is killed in a frat prank and is resurrected as a demon.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application