Kiyotaka Tsurisaki

Kiyotaka Tsurisaki

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1966-12-20 (54 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Toyama Prefecture, Japan

8 Movies

Also Known As: 釣崎清隆

Biography

Kiyotaka Tsurisaki is a Japanese photographer who specializes in photographing dead bodies. After graduation from Keio University, He worked as an adult video director and became a dead body photographer in 1994. He has taken pictures in Thailand, Colombia, Russia, Palestine and elsewhere.

Movies & TV shows

2012.

1 Movie
The Wasteland

The Wasteland

2012
The latest shockumentary from renowned death photographer Tsurisaki Kiyotaka.

2007.

1 Movie
Junk Films

Junk Films

2007
A controversial still photographer specializing in grim death portraits translates his morbid sensibilities to the moving picture to offer an affecting look at death from an entirely unique perspectiv...

2001.

1 Movie
Orozco the Embalmer

Orozco the Embalmer

2001
Tsurisaki Kiyotaka, one of Japan's most notorious death photographers, ventured into the center of Hell in 1996. With death and murder rampant, the corpses eventually find their way to embalmer Froila...

1997.

1 Movie
RARE: A Dead Person

RARE: A Dead Person

1997
Multiple vehicular accidents as well as murders are shown in a Japanese shockumentary.

1994.

1 Movie
Paranoid Garden

Paranoid Garden

1994
In Japan, during the waning days of WWII, recent widow Noriko clings to her husband’s family after he is killed in battle. But that familial love is quickly replaced by more forbidden urges, and the b...

Unknown Year.

3 Movies
RARE: A Dead Person 2

RARE: A Dead Person 2

There are various death scenes in the documentary.
DEATH FARM

DEATH FARM

The aftermath of terrible accidents and murders in Japan. This is similar in style and format to the previous RARE trilogy, but it contains more disturbing content.
RARE: A Dead Person More Deep

RARE: A Dead Person More Deep

Multiple vehicular accidents as well as murders are shown in a Japanese shockumentary. The third and final part of the RARE trilogy consists of shorter clips that did not make the final cut for the fi...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application