Pamela Gray

Pamela Gray

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1964-05-08 (57 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: New York - USA

12 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: Pamela J. Gray · Pamela Jane Gray

Biography

Gray was raised in a Jewish family in New York City, the daughter of a salesman and a schoolteacher. She earned an M.A. in poetry from Boston University after which she spent several years teaching. While living in Oakland, she wrote a script for a play that had a successful run. She then moved to Los Angeles and enrolled in UCLA's screenwriting program (where she studied under Lew Hunter) during which she interned with the producer of Star Trek: The Next Generation.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
The Wretched

The Wretched

7.33
2020
A teenage boy, struggling with his parent's impending divorce, encounters a terrifying evil after his next-door neighbor becomes possessed by an ancient witch.

2019.

1 Movie
In The Orchard

In The Orchard

2019
Charlotte Winston loses her husband and child in a tragic car accident. She is left to take care of the many acres of their California orchard alone. The loss is so great it seems she will not survive...

2009.

1 Movie
Safe Harbor

Safe Harbor

2009
Doug andRobbie are about to set sail on a long trip when they unexpectedly find themselves foster parenting a group of troubled teenage boys. After running the foster home, they decided to stay in tow...

2007.

1 Movie
Michael Clayton

Michael Clayton

5.46
2007
A law firm brings in a 'fixer' to fix the situation after a lawyer has a breakdown while representing a chemical company that is guilty in a multi-billion dollar class action suit.

2005.

3 TV shows
TV
Bones

Bones

6.33
2005
Dr. The Jeffersonian's Medico-Legal Lab helps Special Agent Seeley Booth with murder investigations when the remains are so badly burned or destroyed that the standard identification methods are usele...
TV
Medium

Medium

6
2005
Allison works in the District Attorney's office and uses her intuition to solve crimes by communicating with the dead. She often gets clues to the location of missing people from her dreams.
TV
The Closer

The Closer

7
2005
A deputy police chief transfers from Atlanta to LA to head up a special unit that handles high-profile murder cases. Johnson's quirky personality and hard-nosed approach often rubs her colleagues the ...

2004.

1 Movie
Corn

Corn

2004
An environmental accident involving a genetically modified crop of corn is witnessed by a pregnant woman. As she tries to discover what is happening, she is questioning her sanity. Her journey takes h...

1999.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
I'll Take You There

I'll Take You There

1999
A man is forced to move forward by a woman after his wife dumps him.
A Fish in the Bathtub

A Fish in the Bathtub

1999
A comedy about long term relationships.
TV
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

6.09
1999
Sexually-based offenses are considered heinous in the criminal justice system. In New York City, the detectives who investigate these vicious felonies are members of an elite squad known as the Specia...

1998.

1 Movie
Saint Maybe

Saint Maybe

1998
A lonely teen is troubled by a past family tragedy and is suspicious of his sister-in-law. A series of tragic events occur after his confrontation with his brother.

1997.

3 Movies
Dogs: The Rise and Fall of an All-Girl Bookie Joint

Dogs: The Rise and Fall of an All-Girl Bookie Joint

1997
Four twenty-something women, crammed into a small Manhattan apartment, have dead end jobs (or no job) and overdue rent. They discover cash and self esteem when they set up an illegal bookie joint in t...
The Devil's Advocate

The Devil's Advocate

7.09
1997
Kevin has accepted a job at a New York law firm. Kevin learns that his boss has something worse in the works when the stakes get higher.
Commandments

Commandments

1997
The end of Warner's rope has been reached. His world has been in turmoil since his wife died. His house has been destroyed as his career has fallen apart. He has nothing left to live for. He directed ...

1996.

1 Movie
Sudden Manhattan

Sudden Manhattan

1996
Donna saw the murders on the street. Is it a supernatural conspiracy or is she cracking up?

1990.

1 TV show
TV
Law & Order

Law & Order

5.83
1990
From two different vantage points, the police investigation and the prosecution in court, follows a crime.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application