Nick Bartlett

Nick Bartlett

Known For: Acting · Gender: Male

18 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Nick Barlett

Biography

Nicholas Bartlett (born 24 December 1979) is an Australian Kendo player. A 5th-dan black belt, Nick represented Queensland winning 1st place in the individual division at the 32nd Australian Kendo Championships in Reservoir, Victoria on 9–10 June 2007. Nick began studying Kendo in his freshman year at university and after moving to Japan in August 2006 he joined the Sukagawa Kendo Renmei where he is the captain of his kendo club.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
The Nevers

The Nevers

2021
A group of women are trying to change the world.

2020.

1 Movie

2019.

1 Movie
Dumbo

Dumbo

5.73
2019
A young elephant, whose oversized ears enable him to fly, helps save a struggling circus, but when the circus plans a new venture, the elephant and his friends discover dark secrets beneath its shiny ...

2013.

1 Movie
World War Z

World War Z

7.37
2013
The former UN investigator and his family are doing well. There is a chance that the world will be turned into a zombie apocalypse. After barely escaping the chaos, Lane was persuaded to investigate t...

2012.

1 Movie
Great Expectations

Great Expectations

7.5
2012
Pip's uncle was asked to find a boy to play with by a wealthy spinster who wore an old wedding dress. Pip fell in love with two women.

2011.

1 TV show
TV
Black Mirror

Black Mirror

6.37
2011
Before we had time to question it, technology had changed so much. Every home, desk, and palm has a black mirror.

2010.

2 Movies
The Calling

The Calling

2010
Joanna - a university student - leaves her course to become a nun.
London Boulevard

London Boulevard

4
2010
A parolee falls in love with a movie star while trying to escape a ruthless mobster.

2008.

1 Movie
Cass

Cass

2008
An orphan Jamaican baby was adopted by an elderly white couple and brought up in an all white area of London, becoming one of the most feared and respected men in Britain.

2007.

1 Movie
Extraordinary Rendition

Extraordinary Rendition

2007
A man is kidnapped from the streets of London and taken to an unknown country. He was held in solitary confinement and cut off from the outside world and was plunged into a nightmare of imprisonment w...

2006.

1 Movie
The Penalty King

The Penalty King

2006
Lee, a soccer player who descends into depression when he goes blind, is encouraged to take up the game again by a maverick American and the inspiration of Leeds Utd legend, Billy Bremner.

2002.

2 Movies
Gangs of New York

Gangs of New York

6.32
2002
1863 is the year that it is. America was born on the streets. Amsterdam Vallon returned to the Five Points of America to avenge the murder of his father by the psychotic gangland leader, Bill the Butc...
Tipping the Velvet

Tipping the Velvet

2002
Set in the 1890s, Tipping the Velvet tells the lesbian love affair between male impersonator music hall star Kitty Butler and Nan Astley.

2001.

1 Movie
The 51st State

The 51st State

2001
An American master chemist is going to score a once in a lifetime drug deal. After all does not go as planned, he is entangled in a web of deception.

2000.

1 Movie
Anna

Anna

2000
A woman helps a prisoner out of the airport and then falls in love with him.

1999.

1 Movie
Topsy-Turvy

Topsy-Turvy

1999
The relationship between Gilbert and Sullivan is strained after their production of "Princess Ida" received less-than-stunning reviews. Their friends and associates attempt to get the two to work toge...

1997.

1 Movie
Bring Me the Head of Mavis Davis

Bring Me the Head of Mavis Davis

1997
A singing legend blessed with the voice of an angel has a woman named Marla Darland. But when her agent, Marty Starr, finds his agency in trouble, he invents a sinister plot to bring up her record sal...

1995.

2 Movies
I.D.

I.D.

1995
Four policemen go undercover and infiltrate a gang of football hooligans hoping to route out their leaders. For one of the four, the line between 'job' and 'yob' becomes more unclear as time passes . ...
Cutthroat Island

Cutthroat Island

1995
Morgan Adams and her slave, William Shaw, are on a quest to recover three parts of a treasure map. Her murderer's uncle holds the final portion. She must complete her quest before her crew revolts aga...

1991.

1 Movie
Deptford Graffiti

Deptford Graffiti

1991
George is released by a group of Hell's Angels.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application