Kei Tasaka

Kei Tasaka

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1934-01-03 · Deathday: 2015-04-10 (81 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Onomichi, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan

17 Movies

Also Known As: 田坂啓

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1981.

1 Movie
Lowly Ronin

Lowly Ronin

1981
This full-length, stand-alone made for TV movie stars Mifune Toshiro, who reprises his role from the popular TV series "Koya no suronin". The wandering ronin is similar to his most famous role as the ...

1976.

1 Movie
Manhunt

Manhunt

1976
A prosecutor is on the run after being accused of theft. The daughter of a rich man is helping him.

1975.

1 Movie
Solar Eclipse

Solar Eclipse

1975
When bribe money is funneled into a dam construction project, greed, lust, and even murder are on the ballot.

1971.

1 Movie
The Wolves

The Wolves

1971
After killing the boss of the Kanno gang, Seji Iwahashi was released early, only to find that his former gang had merged with the Kannos. With bitter resentments on both sides, how long will bloodshed...

1970.

1 Movie
Fun on the Run

Fun on the Run

1970
A fake exercise-hall is run by five good-for-nothings.

1969.

2 Movies
Our Miyo-chan

Our Miyo-chan

1969
Owner and workers of a tiny medicine factory fall in love with a lovable girl.
Goyokin

Goyokin

1969
A samurai warrior is trying to stop a massacre.

1967.

3 Movies
Heiji, the Detective

Heiji, the Detective

1967
Famous for his coin tossing when capturing criminals, an Edo detective, Heiji, launches an investigation into the mysterious murder of his friend Seigoro.
Eleven Samurai

Eleven Samurai

1967
The cruel and despotic Nariatsu, son of the former Shogun, killed the lord of the Oshi fief. The Oshi clan was sentenced to be dismantled after an investigation. The best samurai in the clan are willi...
Samurai Wolf II

Samurai Wolf II

1967
A group of prisoners are being transported to their executions and one of them looks like his dead father. There are crooked gold miners, a beautiful girl who is crazy and a dojo master who is obsesse...

1966.

4 Movies
Rub Out the Past

Rub Out the Past

1966
A lone wolf tries to eliminate a drug-smuggling operation.
Samurai Wolf

Samurai Wolf

1966
The story of a vagrant samurai, named Kiba, who arrives at a village to defend a beautiful, blind woman against a sinister plot. Her attackers sent against another samurai, named Sana, who was without...
Sazen Tange and The Secret of the Urn

Sazen Tange and The Secret of the Urn

1966
Loyal samurai Samanosuke is attacked, mutilated, and left for dead while carrying out a mission for his clan. He recovers but has lost an eye and an arm. Taking a new identity as Tange Sazen, he searc...
Flower and Dragon: Duel of the Sea Caves

Flower and Dragon: Duel of the Sea Caves

1966
The sequel to "Flowers and Dragons". Kingoro Tamai founded a family in the port of Wakamatsu. He unites people with his courage, and revolts against the entrepreneur Oki Nakashi, who is teeming with v...

1965.

1 Movie
The Flower and the Dragon

The Flower and the Dragon

1965
A story of manly life and the beauty of conjugal love. A story about a man and a woman establishing a family of longshoreman, centering on their love and struggle.

1964.

1 Movie
The Third Ninja

The Third Ninja

1964
Three Iga ninja are on a hunt for Chidoken, a Takeda ninja sent out to assasinate Lord Nobunaga.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
喜劇 男の腕だめし

喜劇 男の腕だめし

The jail is in front of it. Okoma has been locked up for public indecency. The paroled Okoma is going to the police station to meet the new detective. The two don't get along.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application