Neil Whitely

Neil Whitely

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1957-07-12 · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Sheffield, England, UK

9 Movies · 7 TV shows

Also Known As: Neil Whiteley

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
In the Dark

In the Dark

5.08
2019
Murphy is a flawed and irreverent woman who just happens to be blind and is the only witness to the murder of her drug dealing friend, Tyson. When the police dismiss her story, she sets out with her d...
TV
Jett

Jett

5.67
2019
Fresh out of prison, world-class thief Daisy ”Jett” Kowalski is forced back into doing what she does best by dangerous and eccentric criminals determined to exploit her skills for their own ends.
Home for Harvest

Home for Harvest

2019
A travel writer is surprised to be sent back to the home town she left, heartbroken, years before. She meets a new man, and also her ex.

2018.

2 Movies
Our House

Our House

6
2018
Ethan is suffering enormous guilt after his parents are killed in a car accident. He quits a promising future at MIT and work on a revolutionary experiment in order to care for his younger siblings.
A Deadly View

A Deadly View

2018
Rachel is restricted to bed rest for the rest of her pregnancies. Sandy wondered if Rachel was going to stir paranoia or if her unborn child was what she really wanted.

2017.

4 Movies
Magical Christmas Ornaments

Magical Christmas Ornaments

2017
Marie is more excited for the holidays than she has been in the past. Marie gets a boost to her Christmas spirit when she meets her handsome neighbor and feels a spark with him.
Shimmer Lake

Shimmer Lake

5.28
2017
A local sheriff is on a quest to uncover the mystery of three small-town criminals and a bank robbery that went wrong.
Flint

Flint

2017
A woman talks about the effects of the water scandal on her family.
Pyewacket

Pyewacket

2
2017
A frustrated, angry teenage girl awakens something in the woods when she naively performs an occult ritual to evoke a witch to kill her mother.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
The Girlfriend Experience

The Girlfriend Experience

5.75
2016
The relationship between exclusive escort and their clients is explored. It costs a lot to be in a relationship.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Between

Between

8
2015
Between is the story of a town under siege from a mysterious disease that has wiped out everybody except those 21 years old and under. The series explores the power vacuum that results when a governme...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Hemlock Grove

Hemlock Grove

6.31
2013
One can't quench his thirst. The beast is clawing its way out, and the other cannot tame it. In the sleepy Pennsylvania village of Hemlock grove, two young men struggle to accept painful truths about ...

2012.

1 Movie
A Little Bit Zombie

A Little Bit Zombie

2012
A mild mannered HR manager attempts to fulfill his overwhelming desire for brains, all while trying to keep it together so as not to incur the wrath of his bride-to-be.

2010.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
RED

RED

6.09
2010
FrankMoses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to survive and uncover his attackers when his peaceful life is threatened by a high tech assassin.
TV
Rookie Blue

Rookie Blue

6.35
2010
Ambitious young cops try to prove themselves in their high-stakes careers, in which the smallest mistake can have deadly consequences. Andy's father burned out on the job as a homicide detective. The ...
TV
Lost Girl

Lost Girl

5.84
2010
The gorgeous and charismatic Bo is a supernatural being who feeds on the energy of humans, sometimes with fatal consequences. Bo is a maverick who takes up the fight for the lesser mortals while searc...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application