Ricardo Castro Ríos

Ricardo Castro Ríos

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1920-04-02
Deathday: 2001-01-21 (80 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Ricardo Castro Ríos (April 2, 1920 – January 21, 2001) was a classic Spanish - Argentine film actor.He came onto the scene in 1945 in the acclaimed 1945 film La cabalgata del circo in which he starred alongside two of the biggest names in Argentine cinema in the day, Libertad Lamarque and Hugo del Carril.In 1947 he then starred in another classic, A sangre fría, which also starred Amelia Bence.He died of cancer in 2001.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1920-04-02

Deathday
2001-01-21 (80 years old)

Place of birth
Vigo, Spain

Citizenships
Argentina

Also known as
Manuel Francisco Castro Ríos

Tito Ribero
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Tito Ribero worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
7 Movies
Gori Muñoz
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Gori Muñoz worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
5 Movies
Jorge Gárate
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Jorge Gárate worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
5 Movies
Francisco Audenino
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Francisco Audenino worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
4 Movies
Alberto Etchebehere
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Alberto Etchebehere worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
4 Movies
Raúl del Valle
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Raúl del Valle worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
4 Movies
Atilio Rinaldi
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Atilio Rinaldi worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
4 Movies
Ilde Pirovano
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Ilde Pirovano worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
4 Movies
Augusto Codecá
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Augusto Codecá worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
4 Movies
Ricardo Bauleo
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Ricardo Bauleo worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
4 Movies
Francisco de Paula
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Francisco de Paula worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
4 Movies
Linda Peretz
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Linda Peretz worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
4 Movies
Yayi Cristal
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Yayi Cristal worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
André Norevó
Ricardo Castro Ríos
André Norevó worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Ricardo Younis
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Ricardo Younis worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Francis Boeniger
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Francis Boeniger worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Mario Vanarelli
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Mario Vanarelli worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Julián Bautista
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Julián Bautista worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Ignacio Souto
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Ignacio Souto worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Eduardo Lerchundi
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Eduardo Lerchundi worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Aníbal González Paz
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Aníbal González Paz worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Domingo Mania
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Domingo Mania worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Carmen Llambí
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Carmen Llambí worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Raúl Ricutti
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Raúl Ricutti worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
José Olarra
Ricardo Castro Ríos
José Olarra worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Carlos Lagrotta
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Carlos Lagrotta worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Emilio Villalba Welsh
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Emilio Villalba Welsh worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Carlos Rinaldi
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Carlos Rinaldi worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
José Cañizares
Ricardo Castro Ríos
José Cañizares worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Homero Cárpena
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Homero Cárpena worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Golde Flami
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Golde Flami worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Irma Córdoba
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Irma Córdoba worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Floren Delbene
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Floren Delbene worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Mario Soffici
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Mario Soffici worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Andrés Mejuto
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Andrés Mejuto worked together with Ricardo Castro Ríos in:
3 Movies
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Ricardo Castro Ríos
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application