Sebastian Hernandez

Sebastian Hernandez

Known For: Editing · Birthday: 1981-03-29 (40 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Bogotá, Colombia

13 Movies

Also Known As: Sebastián Hernández · Sebastián Hernández Z. · Sebastián Hernández Zambrano

Biography

Sebastián Hernández Mejía (born 2 October 1986 in Medellín) is a Colombian footballer who plays as an attacking midfielder for Once Caldas.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 Movies
A Ballad for Dead Children

A Ballad for Dead Children

2020
'A Ballad for dead children' is a tribute to Andrés Caicedo and Cali and it's group, as the seed of a cinematographic phenomenon, but it goes one step further. Testimonies and fragment readings compos...
The Boy from Medellín

The Boy from Medellín

2020
Colombian reggaeton singer J Balvin prepares for his 2019 homecoming concert amid intense political turmoil.

2018.

1 Movie
Pickpockets

Pickpockets

2018
An aspiring teen thieves learn what it takes to be successful pickpockets on the streets of Bogotá

2017.

3 Movies
Epiphany

Epiphany

2017
Two filmmakers from different countries explore the memories of their mothers, to create a narrative fiction concerning the recovery of life.
The Treehouse

The Treehouse

2017
A fiery young couple may be as hot for each other as they are ill-suited. An astute look at the stormy passions and knotty intensity that make some relationships alluring to the point of being unbeara...
Bad Lucky Goat

Bad Lucky Goat

2017
After accidentally killing a bearded goat with their father’s pick-up truck, two incompatible siblings in their teenage years, embark on a journey of reconciliation.

2016.

2 Movies
Amazonas

Amazonas

2016
Composed by six films about the Amazon rain forest and its inhabitants, the high stakes, and the challenges they face. Each film presents a different perspective on a specific aspect of Amazonian cult...
Foreign Wars

Foreign Wars

2016
From the land of narco-violence to the land of displaced persons. The documentary Guerras Ajenas ('Wars of Others') explores the consequences of the war on drugs in Colombia, and one of its main tools...

2015.

2 Movies
Violence

Violence

2015
A young man in chains dreams of becoming a militant for an armed group who will use brutality that he doesn't believe in. The characters, each voluntary part of a mechanism that overcomes them, reveal...
Abducted: The Jocelyn Shaker Story

Abducted: The Jocelyn Shaker Story

2015
When 7-year-old Jocelyn Shaker is mysteriously abducted from a resort in the Colombian rainforest, her rich Columbian stepfather and American mother are accused of being involved.

2011.

2 Movies
The Squad

The Squad

2011
The air is thick with tension as a military squad proceeds to the foot of a mountain base, where they're ordered to wait for backup and hold their position. The mountain is shrouded in fog and the men...
Beatriz González, why are you crying?

Beatriz González, why are you crying?

2011
What happened to painter Beatriz González, who made us laugh with the irony of her works, to get to the point of making a self-portrait that shows her crying naked? The path of the artist is intimatel...

2010.

1 Movie
Blood and Rain

Blood and Rain

2010
Taxi driver Jorge begins his night shift bent on revenge after his brother's murder at the hands of a violent gang. But when an accident brings him unexpectedly closer to his party-girl fare Angela, t...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application