Kanichi Kurita

Kanichi Kurita

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1958-03-03 (63 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

34 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Kan'ichi Kurita · 栗田 貫 · Yoshiyuki Kurihara

Biography.

Kanichi Kurita (栗田 貫一, Kurita Kan'ichi, born March 3, 1958 as Yoshiyuki Kurihara (栗原 良之, Kurihara Yoshiyuki)) is a Japanese actor, voice actor and comedian. His most famous role is as the titular character of the anime series Lupin the Third. He inherited the role from Yasuo Yamada after the latter's death in 1995, and his first role as Lupin was in the theatrical film Farewell to Nostradamus.

Movies & TV shows.

34 Movies · 3 TV shows
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application