Kenichi Ogata

Kenichi Ogata

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1942-03-29 (79 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Tagawa Distict, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

110 Movies · 108 TV shows

Also Known As: 緒方 賢一 · Ken'ichi Ogata

Biography.

Kenichi Ogata (緒方 賢一, Ogata Ken'ichi, born March 29, 1942) is a Japanese actor and voice actor from Fukuoka Prefecture. Some of his most notable projects have been Ranma ½ as Genma Saotome, Mahōjin Guru Guru as Kita Kita Oyaji, Detective Conan as Professor Hiroshi Agasa, Atashin'chi as Father, InuYasha as Myōga, Kirby: Right Back at Ya! as King Dedede, and the Ganbare Goemon series as Ebisumaru. The work in which he voiced the most characters was in the Super Robot Wars series. He used to work at Aoni Production and now is working at Umikaze.

Movies & TV shows.

110 Movies · 108 TV shows
TV
Radiant

Radiant

6
2018
TV
GARO

GARO

2005
TV
My Family
TV
InuYasha
TV
Z-MIND

Z-MIND

1999
TV
TRIGUN

TRIGUN

5.88
1998
TV
Case Closed
Tottoi

Tottoi

1992
MAROKO

MAROKO

1990
TV
Ranma ½
TV
Hagemaru
TV
Ninja Boy
TV
Xabungle
TV
Trider G7
TV
Calimero
TV
Kamen Rider

Kamen Rider

5.67
1971
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application