Eiko Masuyama

Eiko Masuyama

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1936-04-22 (85 years old) · Gender: Female

51 Movies · 32 TV shows

Also Known As: 増山江威子 · ますやま えいこ

Biography.

Eiko Masuyama (増山 江威子, Masuyama Eiko, born Tomoko Masada (政田 知子, Masada Tomoko), April 22, 1936) is a Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator from Tokyo Prefecture. She works for Aoni Production. She is most known for originating the roles of Fujiko Mine (Lupin III), Honey Kisaragi (Cutie Honey), and Bakabon's Mama (Tensai Bakabon).

Movies & TV shows.

51 Movies · 32 TV shows
TV
Devilman

Early Life.

Eiko Masuyama was the youngest of four sisters. When she was young she spoke slowly. Her teacher told her "You can't talk properly". At age 12, she joined the Children's Theater Company to improve her speech. She studied under Miyoko Asō, overcoming the complex. She later became interested in acting.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application