Hidekatsu Shibata

Hidekatsu Shibata

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1937-03-25 (84 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Asakusa, Tokyo, Japan

65 Movies · 53 TV shows

Also Known As: 柴田 秀勝 · Hidekathu Shibata

Biography.

Hidekatsu Shibata (柴田 秀勝, Shibata Hidekatsu, born March 25, 1937) is a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Asakusa, Tokyo who is affiliated with Aoni Production. He was a classmate of former prime minister Yasuo Fukuda at Azabu High School. Shibata is married to fellow voice actress Akiko Sekine.He is most known for his roles in Mazinger Z (as Baron Ashura), Great Mazinger (as Kenzo Kabuto), Galaxy Express 999 (as Count Mecha), Kamen Rider Stronger (as General Shadow).He's also mostly known for giving his voice to some iconic powerful old characters such as in One Piece (as Monkey D. Dragon), Naruto (as Hiruzen Sarutobi), FullMetal Alchemist (as Führer King Bradley) and Fairy Tail (as Igneel and the narrator).

Movies & TV shows.

65 Movies · 53 TV shows
TV
Magi

Magi

6
2012
TV
Wolverine
TV
Hell Girl
TV
Naruto

Naruto

6.43
2002
Gdleen

Gdleen

1990
TV
Cat's Eye
TV
Acrobunch
TV
Braiger
TV
X-Bomber
TV
Devilman
TV
Decision
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application