Stanley A. Long

Stanley A. Long

Gender: Male
Known for: Directing
Birthday: 1933-11-26
Deathday: 2012-09-10 (78 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Stanley A. Long (26 November 1933 – 10 September 2012) was an English exploitation cinema and sexploitation filmmaker. He was also a driving force behind the VistaScreen stereoscopic (3D) photographic company. He was a writer, cinematographer, editor, and eventually, producer/director of low-budget exploitation movies.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1933-11-26

Deathday
2012-09-10 (78 years old)

Place of birth
London, United Kingdom

Citizenships
United Kingdom

Also known as
Stanley Long)

Arnold L. Miller
Stanley A. Long
Arnold L. Miller worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
13 Movies
Suzanne Mercer
Stanley A. Long
Suzanne Mercer worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
6 Movies
Michael Armstrong
Stanley A. Long
Michael Armstrong worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
6 Movies
Peter Long
Stanley A. Long
Peter Long worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
5 Movies
Tony Tenser
Stanley A. Long
Tony Tenser worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
5 Movies
David Gell
Stanley A. Long
David Gell worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
4 Movies
Barry Jacobs
Stanley A. Long
Barry Jacobs worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
4 Movies
Derek Ford
Stanley A. Long
Derek Ford worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
4 Movies
Joe Gannon
Stanley A. Long
Joe Gannon worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
4 Movies
Pat Foster
Stanley A. Long
Pat Foster worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Veronica Doran
Stanley A. Long
Veronica Doran worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Dave Carter
Stanley A. Long
Dave Carter worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Christopher Neil
Stanley A. Long
Christopher Neil worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Michael Klinger
Stanley A. Long
Michael Klinger worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Jonathan Adams
Stanley A. Long
Jonathan Adams worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Stephen Lewis
Stanley A. Long
Stephen Lewis worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Adrienne Posta
Stanley A. Long
Adrienne Posta worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Ian Lavender
Stanley A. Long
Ian Lavender worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Liz Fraser
Stanley A. Long
Liz Fraser worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Christopher Biggins
Stanley A. Long
Christopher Biggins worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Graham Ashley
Stanley A. Long
Graham Ashley worked together with Stanley A. Long in:
3 Movies
Stanley A. Long
Stanley A. Long
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application