Nour Qadri

Nour Qadri

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1982-01-13 (39 years old) · Gender: Female

6 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: نور قدري

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Deedo

Deedo

2021
The comedy is about Dido who plans with his friends to rob the rich scientist, who discovers the matter and transforms them by one of his experiments into tom thumbs, which makes them encounter many e...
TV
it's all with love

it's all with love

2021
It's all about love.

2019.

1 Movie
Wannabe Courageous

Wannabe Courageous

2019
Her father objected to her marrying Nesma. They were attacked by unknown men after the wedding ceremony. Nesma was injured during her escape. She doesn't feel safe with him, so she won't see him. He g...

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Hidden Worlds

Hidden Worlds

2018
When a prominent writer found confidential documents incriminating government officials, he decided to publish them, risking his own life and that of his family.
Mama's Boy

Mama's Boy

2018
A comedy about a gang leader who gets into a fight and is seriously injured after which he is transferred to the hospital in a critical condition where he needs a heart transplant. At the same time, t...

2017.

1 Movie
No Trespassing or Cameras Allowed

No Trespassing or Cameras Allowed

2017
A social comedy film about Thuraya Abdeen al-Entebli (Mervat Amin) receives a court order to obtain her grandfather's villa, Entebble Pasha, which was nationalized during the period of the conventions...

2016.

2 TV shows
TV
Saturday Night Live Arabia

Saturday Night Live Arabia

2016
Celebrity guests, parodies, and a variety of laugh-out-loud antics can be found on the Arabic version of the popular, late-night comedy sketch show.
TV
بالعربي SNL Bel 3arabi

بالعربي SNL Bel 3arabi

2016
SNL Arabic is an Arabic version of Saturday Night Live, an Egyptian comedy program.

2001.

2 Movies
A Citizen, a Detective and a Thief

A Citizen, a Detective and a Thief

2001
Selim, a successful writer, goes to the police headquarters to report his car was stolen. Sergeant Fathy Abdel Ghafour is an old family friend who now works as a detective. Selim's life becomes intert...
Girls' Secrets

Girls' Secrets

2001
Graphic portrayal of society's struggle to balance tradition and modernity in modern-day Egypt. "Girl's Secrets" tells the story of sixteen-year-old Yasmeen, whose out-of-wedlock pregnancy sparks trag...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application