Kim Hye-eun

Kim Hye-eun

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1973-03-01 (49 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Kim Hye-eun (born March 1, 1973) is a South Korean actress. Kim began working as an announcer for the MBC network in 1997, first at a local affiliate in Cheongju, then later as a weathercaster of the main news desk in Seoul. After eight years, she resigned from MBC in 2004. Kim pursued acting in earnest in 2007, and has since starred in films and television series, notably Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time (2012) and Secret Love Affair (2014).

Personal Life

Kim is the cousin of writer Min-jin Lee, who wrote the book Pachinko.

Filmography

Kim Hye-eun
Kim Hye-eun
Kim Hye-eun
Kim Hye-eun

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1973-03-01 (49 years old)

Place of birth
Busan, South Korea

Citizenships
South Korea

Also known as
김혜은, 金惠恩

Han Jae-duk
Kim Hye-eun
Han Jae-duk worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
4 Movies
Kim Jong-soo
Kim Hye-eun
Kim Jong-soo worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 Movies
1 TV shows
Yang Hae-Gil
Kim Hye-eun
Yang Hae-Gil worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 Movies
Choi Bong-rock
Kim Hye-eun
Choi Bong-rock worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 Movies
Hwang Sang-jun
Kim Hye-eun
Hwang Sang-jun worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 Movies
Bae Jung-nam
Kim Hye-eun
Bae Jung-nam worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Park Young-kyu
Kim Hye-eun
Park Young-kyu worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 TV shows
Jeong Man-sik
Kim Hye-eun
Jeong Man-sik worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 Movies
Kim Won-hae
Kim Hye-eun
Kim Won-hae worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 TV shows
Kim Hong-pa
Kim Hye-eun
Kim Hong-pa worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 Movies
Lee Kyung-young
Kim Hye-eun
Lee Kyung-young worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Kwak Do-won
Kim Hye-eun
Kwak Do-won worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 Movies
Nam Moon-chul
Kim Hye-eun
Nam Moon-chul worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Ma Dong-seok
Kim Hye-eun
Ma Dong-seok worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 Movies
Ahn Nae-sang
Kim Hye-eun
Ahn Nae-sang worked together with Kim Hye-eun in:
3 TV shows
Kim Hye-eun
Kim Hye-eun
Biography
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application