Alan Roberts

Alan Roberts

Gender: Male
Known for: Directing
Birthday: 1946-11-02
Deathday: 2016-07-03 (69 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Robert Alan Brownell (November 2, 1946 – July 3, 2016), known professionally as Alan Roberts, was an American filmmaker best known for directing low-budget films including Karate Cop and The Happy Hooker Goes Hollywood. Roberts began his career as a director. After 1994 most of his work was as an editor. Roberts' Young Lady Chatterly series is "a classical vehicle in the Emmanuelle mode."In 1983, Roberts designed and produced the adult-themed Atari 2600 game X-Man. The game was controversial and sold poorly.In 2011, Roberts was involved in production of the film Desert Warriors. The film was substantially altered by others, and released as the anti-Islamic film Innocence of Muslims in 2012.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1946-11-02

Deathday
2016-07-03 (69 years old)

Place of birth
United States of America, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

Also known as
Allan Roberts

Steve Michaels
Alan Roberts
Steve Michaels worked together with Alan Roberts in:
5 Movies
David Winters
Alan Roberts
David Winters worked together with Alan Roberts in:
3 Movies
Alan Roberts
Alan Roberts
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application