Antonia San Juan

Antonia San Juan

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1961-05-22 (60 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Las Palmas, Canary Islands, Spain

26 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Antonia García San Juan

Biography

Antonia San Juan Fernández (born 22 May 1961) is a Spanish actress, director and screenwriter.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 Movies
75 días

75 días

6.5
2020
Istmo

Istmo

2020

2019.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
The Platform

The Platform

6.69
2019
A deep hole, a mysterious place, and a prison. There is an unknown number of levels. Two inmates are living on different levels. A platform with food for everyone. The fight for survival is also an op...
Dorothy, Ninette, and a 50 Euro Bill

Dorothy, Ninette, and a 50 Euro Bill

2019
Dorothy and Ninette are two has-beens trying to survive and let go of their demons. Two former showgirls in their sixties, they are unaware that they are no longer in their prime. They reconnect afte...
TV
Hierro

Hierro

2019
A judge and a businessman investigate opposite sides of the law after a murder on the island of El Hierro.

2016.

2 Movies
Almodóvar, todo sobre ellas

Almodóvar, todo sobre ellas

2016
When looking at Pedro Almodóvar’s filmography, it becomes evident that women are everywhere; in fact, his work revolves around them. His divas are the best to create a real portrait of Almodóvar and e...

2015.

1 Movie
Llevo cartas

Llevo cartas

2015
Short of tasty felix for the post film festival.

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Gym Tony

2013.

1 TV show

2012.

4 Movies
Once Upon a Time...: All About My Mother

Once Upon a Time...: All About My Mother

2012
A documentary about the making of the 1999 film ALL ABOUT MY MOTHER, featuring interviews with director Pedro Almodóvar; producer Agustín Almodóvar; actors Penélope Cruz, Marisa Paredes, Cecilia Roth,...
The Summer Side

The Summer Side

2012
Comedy about a family of Gran Canaria island that shown in a "situation totally on edge" and reflects the way to be the canaries, as its author.
Desechos

Desechos

2012
Eric French and Marcelo are trying to find a solution to their economic problems by letting a room in their house in Ibiza. There are only two small rooms in the living room as the floor is small. Aft...

2009.

1 Movie
Tú eliges

Tú eliges

2009
Several characters from different social backgrounds cross paths in the course of one day: a 50 year old woman who refuses to grow up, a millionaire who provides in-home counseling on Feng Shui while ...

2007.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
La que se avecina

La que se avecina

5.47
2007
La que se avecina is a Spanish television comedy created by Alberto Caballero, Laura Caballero and Daniel Deorador. The TV-series focusing around the inhabitants of Mirador de Montepinar, a fictional ...
¿Infidelidad?

¿Infidelidad?

2007
Walter (Miguel Óscar Menassa) is married to Silvia (Cruz Gonzalez), but realizes that the desire his wife feels for other men leads her to sleep with his friend Gustavo (Luis Miguel Seguí). She decide...

2006.

1 Movie
The Wooden Box

The Wooden Box

2006
After the death of don Lucio, his widow asks one of her neighbours to use the latter's house in order to hold the dead man's wake, since her own house is too small. A series of strange occurrences tak...

2003.

1 Movie
Colours

Colours

2003
Thirty-year-old David discovers that he is HIV positive and this changes his life completely. Whilst his old friends simply disappear, his relatives start getting far too close for comfort. Worst of a...

2002.

4 Movies
Octavia

Octavia

2002
Rodrigo returns to his childhood home of Salamanca after a four-decade absence and a career as a guerrilla in Latin America, a secret agent in the Eastern Bloc and an official for an international age...
Piedras

Piedras

2002
The dreams and burdens carried by these five women are the stones of the title. The story of decision and transformation was nominated for a Golden Bear.
Amnèsia

Amnèsia

2002
In the Spanish island of Ibiza, there is an odd mix of commercialism, ex-hippies, fisherman, and artists. Angelino (Sergio Rubini), the manager of a beachside watering hole, and Sandro (Diego Abatantu...
The Stone Raft

The Stone Raft

2002
The Pyrenees Mountains have an inexplicable crack. As the geological fracture deepens and widens, the European community begins to disassociate itself from the calamity, and panic ensues among tourist...

2001.

1 Movie
V.o.

V.o.

2001

2000.

1 Movie
Asfalto

Asfalto

2000
Three young and desperate inhabitants of Madrid attempt to rise above their circumstances by any means available to them in that sun-drenched city. When hasty plans become derailed by a matriarch, an ...

1999.

3 Movies
All About My Mother

All About My Mother

6.77
1999
A single mother in Madrid sees her only son die on his birthday as he tries to get an autograph. The boy's father was told about his son's death.
Manolito Four Eyes

Manolito Four Eyes

1999
The dad of a chubby kid shows up to take him on a road trip.
Verbal Assault

Verbal Assault

1999
There are seven "Word Attack" situations involving two people.

1997.

1 Movie
Excuse Me Darling, But Lucas Loved Me

Excuse Me Darling, But Lucas Loved Me

1997
When Lucas appeared in their lives, they had a quiet life. The house, housework, dogs, his homosexual tendencies, and his debts were all shared by them. They had to rent one of the bedrooms on the flo...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
El silencio de los objetos

El silencio de los objetos

A day in the life of three families in Madrid is told in an urban fable.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application