Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Eddie Hall

Eddie Hall

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1912-02-03 · Deathday: 1963-02-19 (51 years old) · Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

79 Movies

Also Known As: Edward Hall · Ed Hall

Biography

Eddie Hall was born on February 3, 1912 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Military Training (1941), Shadows of Death (1945) and Mechanized Patrolling (1943). He was married to Flower Parry and Pat. He died on February 19, 1963 in Granada Hills, California, USA.

Early Life

Hall was born on 15 January 1988 in Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire. As a teenager, he was a successful competitive swimmer and rugby union player. Hall attended Clayton High School, but was expelled at the age of 15. Soon afterwards, he received in-home tutoring. In 2008, he began working as a mechanic in the garage at the Robert Wiseman Dairies site in Market Drayton, Shropshire. He trained and competed as a bodybuilder and entered the strongman circuit, having done a strongman competition at the Iceman gym in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire. In 2010, Dave Meer of Tamworth, Staffordshire had to drop out of the England championships organised by Elite Strongman because of injury. He arranged for Hall to take his place and led to Hall making it into the 2010 finals, which he won on his first attempt by half a point.

Movies & TV shows

1946.

1 Movie

1945.

9 Movies

1944.

10 Movies

1943.

10 Movies

1942.

11 Movies

1941.

7 Movies

1940.

10 Movies

1939.

9 Movies

1938.

9 Movies

1937.

2 Movies

1936.

1 Movie
Last updated: