Yolanda Quartey

Yolanda Quartey

Known For: Acting · Gender: Female

1 Movie · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Yola Carter · Yola

Biography

Yolanda Quartey (born 1983), known professionally as Yola or Yola Carter, is an English musician, singer and songwriter from Bristol, England. She became the lead singer of the band Phantom Limb, who released their first album in 2010. She has sung backing vocals for numerous artists including Massive Attack, The Chemical Brothers and Iggy Azalea. Yola received four nominations at the 62nd Grammy Awards, including the all-genre Best New Artist category.

Movies & TV shows

2022.

1 Movie
Elvis

Elvis

2022
The film shows the early years of Elvis.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

1
2015
Stephen Colbert is leaving "The Colbert Report" to return to television. As the host of The Late Show franchise redux -- taped at the historic Ed Sullivan Theatre at New York -- Colbert talks to actor...

1975.

1 TV show
TV
Austin City Limits

Austin City Limits

1975
The longest-running music series in American television history,ACL showcases popular music legends and innovators from every genre.

1971.

1 TV show
TV
Great Performances

Great Performances

1971
Classical music, opera, popular song, musical theater, dance, drama, and performance documentaries are included in the programming portfolio of the best in the performing arts from across America and ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application