Belén Macías

Belén Macías

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1970-01-01 (51 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Spain

8 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Belén Macías Pérez

Biography

Belén Macías Pérez, Tarragona (1968) is a Spanish film and television director and screenwriter.

Movies & TV shows

2016.

1 Movie
Family Games

Family Games

2016
In this Spanish comedy-drama, a man befriends his wife's lover in an attempt to win her back.

2014.

1 Movie
Marsella

Marsella

2014
A biological mother, Sara, and a foster mother, Virginia, share a girl. Sara lost custody due to problems with alcohol and drugs. Five years later, the girl is returned to her.

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2010.

1 Movie

2008.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
My Prison Yard

My Prison Yard

6
2008
In Madrid, a petty thief who cannot adjust to life outside of jail puts together a theater troupe her friends -- a prostitute, a gypsy, and a Colombian immigrant -- in an attempt to make a go at a rel...
TV
La Señora

La Señora

2008
Victoria and ngel fell in love in a small town in northern Spain in the 1920s. She is the daughter of a wealthy businessman and he is from a poor family. They are in love with each other, but the circ...

2007.

1 Movie
The Monster of the Well

The Monster of the Well

2007
A young child's fear of a monster in the well may prevent him from saving someone's life.

2005.

1 Movie
La Atlántida

La Atlántida

2005
Victoria learns that she has little time left to care for Mauro, her teenage son.

2001.

1 Movie
Bad Feeling

Bad Feeling

2001
Second short film by Belén Macías, which shows the unbeatable narrative pulse of a director who has combined film and television work and her unbeatable work directing actors from the beginning, tells...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application