Karan Soni

Karan Soni

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1989-01-08 (32 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Nuova Delhi, India

32 Movies · 13 TV shows

Also Known As: Каран Сони

Biography.

Karan Soni (born January 8, 1989) is an Indian-born American actor. Often appearing in comedic roles, he came to prominence for playing Dopinder in the Deadpool films.Born in New Delhi, Soni moved to the United States to study business at the University of Southern California before pursuing an acting career. He made his feature film debut in Safety Not Guaranteed (2012), which was followed by lead appearances on the series Betas (2013) and Other Space (2015). Soni gained further attention after being cast in the film Deadpool (2016) as Dopinder, a role he reprised for its 2018 sequel. Soni has also appeared in the films Ghostbusters (2016), Office Christmas Party (2016), and Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019). On television, he has appeared as a series regular on Blunt Talk (2015–2016) and Miracle Workers (2019–present).

Early Life.

Soni is from New Delhi, India, where he attended an international school. He came to the United States at 18 years old to study at the University of Southern California.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application