Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Yuta Hiraoka

Yuta Hiraoka

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1984-09-01 (36 years old) · Place of Birth: Hiroshima, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan

23 Movies · 29 TV shows

Also Known As: 平岡祐太 · Yûta Hiraoka

Biography

Yūta Hiraoka (平岡 祐太, Hiraoka Yūta, born September 1, 1984) is a Japanese actor who belongs to the talent agency Amuse, Inc. He gained recognition in 2004 film Swing Girls and won "Newcomer of the Year" Award at 28th Japan Academy Prize. Then he appeared in several dramas and films, including Water Boys 2005 Summer, Tokyo Friends: The Movie(2006), Daisuki!!(2008), Kiina(2009), NECK(2010), The Reason I Can't Find My Love(2011), ATARU(2012), Ando ♡ Roid (2013), Hanasaki Mai Speaks Out(2014), Attack on Titan: Counter Rockets(2015), Specialist(2016), Tokyo Tarareba Girls(2017) and best known for the role of "Mikio Enokido"(榎戸 幹雄) in 2007 TV drama series Operation Love.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

3 TV shows

2019.

1 TV show

2018.

1 TV show

2017.

1 TV show

2016.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows

2015.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows

2014.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2013.

3 Movies · 3 TV shows

2012.

2 Movies · 3 TV shows

2011.

2 TV shows

2010.

1 Movie

2009.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

2008.

2 TV shows

2007.

3 Movies · 3 TV shows

2006.

4 Movies · 1 TV show

2005.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows

2004.

2 Movies
Last updated: