Kristian Kiehling

Kristian Kiehling

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1976-09-17 (45 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Holstebro, Denmark

10 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: Kristian Erik Kiehling

Biography

Kristian Kiehling (born 17 September 1976) is a Danish-born German television, film and stage actor and filmmaker. In Germany he is known for Autobahnraser (2004), Tsunami (2005) and Verbotene Liebe (2013); and in Britain for All the Small Things (2009) and Will (2011). In January 2014, Kiehling became a regular in the British soap opera EastEnders, playing Aleks Shirovs. He left the show in 2015 due to a contractual dispute. His directorial debut, Chronicle of a Summer in Europe, was premiered as the documentary centerpiece at the Lighthouse International Film Festival in 2016.

Movies & TV shows

2009.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
SOKO Stuttgart

SOKO Stuttgart

2009
There is a show on television.
Speed Dating

Speed Dating

2009
In a future world, people who are single will die. Tim, who recently got dumped by his girlfriend, has a serious problem. He dislikes women he meets at speed dating events. Dennis said that his last c...

2008.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Finest Fairy Tales

Finest Fairy Tales

2008
There is a series of famous German fairy tales.
Terra Nova

Terra Nova

2008
The world is overflowing with dangerous criminals due to the official abolition of the death penalty. The UN decided to conduct a social experiment by forcibly dumping the outlaws on the deserted isla...
Berlin-Buenos Aires

Berlin-Buenos Aires

2008
Between Berlin and Buenos Aires. Between love, life and family.

2007.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück

2007
There is a show on television.

2005.

3 Movies
Scharf wie Chili

Scharf wie Chili

2005
Tino is a real Don Juan and he knows it. No woman can resist his charm including the fiancée of his brother. Right before the wedding he seduces her. Tino decides to seek professional help and joins a...
Tsunami

Tsunami

2005
A series of explosions carried out by an oil drilling platform in the North Sea causes little earthquakes and alarm the population of coastal areas closest to the epicenter.

2004.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
Pura Vida Ibiza

Pura Vida Ibiza

2004
School's over – and for brand-new high-school graduates Ben, Felix and Nick, it's time to party! But when Ben embarrasses himself in public trying to declare his love for the gorgeous Carola, he and h...
TV
Inga Lindström

Inga Lindström

2004
Christiane Sadlo wrote a series about Inga Lindstrm and her family. All of them were shot on location in Sweden. Each episode of the series is filled with new characters.
A2 Racer

A2 Racer

2004
A comedy about cars and driving.

2003.

1 Movie

2001.

2 TV shows
TV
Hallo Robbie!

Hallo Robbie!

2001
There is a German television series.
TV
SOKO Leipzig

SOKO Leipzig

2001
SOKO Leipzig is a German police procedural television programme. On January 31, 2001, it was broadcast on ZDF. The first part of a two-part series between SOKO Leipzig and British police procedural Th...

1997.

2 TV shows
TV
Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP

Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP

1997
Between 1996 and 2005 there was a German hospital drama television series called Alphateam. The work of a team of doctors, nurses and caregivers was covered in the series.
TV
Coast Guard

Coast Guard

1997
The adventures of a unit of Federal Coast Guard officers off the German coast of the Baltic Sea are told in a German television series.

1995.

1 TV show
TV
Unser Charly

Unser Charly

1995
Unser Charly is a series in Germany.

1994.

2 TV shows

1981.

1 TV show
TV
Das Traumschiff

Das Traumschiff

1981
A cruise ship travels around the world.

1971.

1 TV show
TV
Polizeiruf 110

Polizeiruf 110

1971
Polizeiruf 110 is a long-running German language detective television series. The first episode was broadcast 27 June 1971 in the German Democratic Republic, and after the dissolution of Fernsehen der...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application