Cody Christian

Cody Christian

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1995-04-15 (26 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: USA

8 Movies · 10 TV shows

Also Known As: Cody Allen Christian

Biography

Cody Allen Christian (born April 15, 1995) is an American actor. He is known for his recurring role as Mike Montgomery in the ABC Family/Freeform series Pretty Little Liars, and for his role as Theo Raeken from the fifth and sixth seasons of the MTV series Teen Wolf. He currently stars as Asher Adams, a high school football player, in the CW Network's All American. He has also done voice acting, as the voice of Cloud Strife in the video game Final Fantasy VII Remake.

Personal Life

Christian is the son of a Native American mother, who is of the Penobscot nation and grew up on a reservation in Maine.Christian's mother is a breast cancer survivor and he has campaigned to raise money for breast cancer research.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Notorious Nick

Notorious Nick

2021
A one-armed MMA fighter gets a rare chance to fight for a title. He wants to win for himself and other people with physical challenges.

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
All American

All American

7.56
2018
South Central L.A has a rising high school football player. The wins, losses and struggles of two families from vastly different worlds begin to collide when the player is recruited to play for Beverl...
Assassination Nation

Assassination Nation

6
2018
A group of friends live in a haze of texts, posts, selfies and chats just like the rest of the world. When an anonymous hacker starts posting details from the private lives of everyone in their small ...

2015.

2 Movies
Killing Animals

Killing Animals

2015
Killing Animals is a portrait of a lost generation of California youths. The lives of troubled teenage misfits intertwine as they experiment with vices of all kinds, and succumb to self-destructive, o...
Submerged

Submerged

2015
People are kidnapped as a limo ride turns into a nightmare.

2013.

1 Movie
The Starving Games

The Starving Games

6
2013
In this Hunger Games spoof, Kantmiss Evershot must fight for her life in the 75th annual Starving Games, where she could win an old ham, a coupon for a foot-long sub, and a partially eaten pickle.

2012.

2 TV shows
TV
Lab Rats

Lab Rats

6.54
2012
An ordinary teenager has moved into a high-tech "smart'' house with his mother, inventor stepfather and the computer that runs the house. When he discovers a secret underground lab that houses three e...
TV
See Dad Run

See Dad Run

1
2012
The story of David Hobbs, who has spent the last decade playing the perfect father on one of TV's biggest sitcoms. When the series ends and his wife returns to television, he finds himself in charge o...

2011.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
TV
Austin & Ally

Austin & Ally

5.95
2011
Austin Moon, the overnight internet sensation who gains sudden notoriety after performing one of Ally's songs, is the subject of a comedy. Austin and Ally are trying to keep up with their newfound fam...
TV
Supah Ninjas

Supah Ninjas

6.5
2011
The Supah Ninjas is an American show. The series started airing on April 16, 2011. On March 15, 2012 the series was renewed for a second season. The show won't be renewed for a third season.
TV
Body of Proof

Body of Proof

2011
Dr. Megan Hunt was a brilliant neurosurgeon who was at the top of her game. When a car accident ends her time in the operating room, her world is turned upside down. Megan is determined to solve the p...
Kill the Irishman

Kill the Irishman

6
2011
In the summer of 1976, thirty-six bombs exploded in the heart of Cleveland, while a turf war raged between Irish mobster Danny Greene and the Italian Mafia. The story of a man who rose from a tough Cl...

2009.

1 Movie
Surrogates

Surrogates

5.85
2009
A cop is forced to leave his home for the first time in years in order to investigate the murders of other people's surrogates in a futuristic world where humans live in isolation.

2008.

1 TV show
TV
True Blood

True Blood

6.27
2008
Alan Ball is the creator and producer of True Blood. It is based on The Southern Vampire Mysteries series of novels by Charlaine Harris, detailing the co-existence of vampire and humans in Bon Temps, ...

2007.

1 TV show
TV
Back to You

Back to You

2007
Back to You aired on Fox from September 19 to May 14. The executive producers were Christopher Lloyd and Steven Levitan. The news program had squabbling anchors.

2006.

1 Movie
Corndog of Tolerance

Corndog of Tolerance

2006
Accepting people for who and what they are is the subject of a short film.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Grey's Anatomy

Grey's Anatomy

6.54
2005
The personal and professional lives of a group of doctors are followed.

Unknown Year.

1 TV show
TV
Beautiful People

Beautiful People

The pilot for Beautiful People was written by Michael McDonald. The series was supposed to take place in a society where people are treated like second-class citizens, but with mechanical devices that...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application