Soda Voyu

Soda Voyu

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1981-06-06 (40 years old) · Gender: Male

10 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: 蘇達 · Ta SU · Da Su · Su Ta

Biography

Soda Voyu is a Taiwanese actor, director, and screenwriter.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
Best Sisters Forever

Best Sisters Forever

2021
A terrible misunderstanding leaves two best friends estranged for a long time. The two sisters were separated by a tragic event a decade ago. The sisters talk about the future. Though they are still v...
TV
Tears on Fire

Tears on Fire

2021
The life stories of firefighters are told in Taiwan. They had to face their own life lessons as a result of seeing different parts of Taiwan's society.
TV
We Best Love: Fighting Mr. 2nd

We Best Love: Fighting Mr. 2nd

2021
There is a sequel to "No". Five years after Zhou Shu Yi and Gao Shi De graduated college, 1 For You takes place. Their story will unfold as they juggle their work and personal lives at the same time.

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Your Name Engraved Herein

Your Name Engraved Herein

2020
In 1988, martial law ends in Taiwan and two school boys, A-han and Birdy, are about to enter into a love affair after meeting in the school band led by a Canadian priest. As A-han's affection for Bird...

2019.

1 Movie

2018.

2 Movies
Tale of the Lost Boys

Tale of the Lost Boys

2018
The story of the friendship between two men is called Tale of the Lost Boys. Alex fled to Taiwan after learning that his girlfriend is pregnant. A casual conversation develops into a personal connecti...
Hidden Treasures in the Mountain

Hidden Treasures in the Mountain

2018
The mountain patrol officer is tired of her boring life and doesn't realize any of her dreams. She plans to leave this place when she breaks up with Ah De. Ah De tried to convince Xin Lan to go up the...

2017.

1 Movie
52Hz, I Love You

52Hz, I Love You

2017
'Cape No.' Taiwan's first musical, '52Hz, I Love You', was directed by 7' director Wei Te-Sheng.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Rock Records in Love

Rock Records in Love

2016
A collection of stories connected by classic rock songs.

2015.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Crime Scene Investigation Center

Crime Scene Investigation Center

2015
Officer Lin Shi-yao leads a team of scientific experts who take a high-tech approach to cracking tricky cases.
Sashimi

Sashimi

2015
An HIV positive Japanese porno actor commits suicide. Natsumi, a popular porno actress who has often worked with him, learns that she is HIV positive and becomes desperate. She decides to go to Taiwan...
TV
Thirty Something

Thirty Something

2015
When a 30-year-old woman hits a career and personal low, can she rebuild her life? He Mei Liang should be at the peak of her career and life, but she actually finds herself out of a job. She used to w...

2014.

1 Movie
The Boar King

The Boar King

2014
When Cho loses her husband Ying and her family business in a massive typhoon, she is devastated.Then the villagers begin receiving mail from Ying. Is he really dead?

2013.

1 Movie
100 Days

100 Days

2013
When a cold hearted telecommunications executive returns to his small island town for his estranged mother's burial, he learns about the true Taiwanese tradition that mandates him to marry within 100 ...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application