Ruslan Akhmetov

Ruslan Akhmetov

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1940-02-19 · Deathday: 2005-07-23 (65 years old) · Gender: Male

8 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Ruslan Akhmetov · Руслан Ахметов

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1996.

1 Movie
Pilots Scientific Section

Pilots Scientific Section

1996
Police is investigating a series of explosions in Moscow subway.

1987.

1 Movie
In the wilds where rivers run

In the wilds where rivers run

1987
Once in the fierce winter, student Roger McKay forced the shopkeeper to distribute food supplies to the Indians. Hiding from justice, the hero meets Neyda in a remote land - an orphan, brought up in t...

1975.

1 TV show

1972.

1 Movie
Ruslan and Ludmila

Ruslan and Ludmila

1972
The film is based on the great Russian poet Alexander Pushkin’s poem of the same name. In the midst of the wedding party of Prince Ruslan and Ludmila, daughter of Prince Vladimir, the girl is kidnap...

1971.

1 Movie
Gentlemen of Fortune

Gentlemen of Fortune

10
1971
A kindergarten director is a criminal.

1970.

1 Movie

1968.

1 Movie
The White Grand Piano

The White Grand Piano

1968
Musicologist Alla Arsenyeva arrives in Tadjikistan on a mission. Her goal is to find a unique white grand piano, known to be made in France in the nineteenth century. Rumours say it was last seen in t...

1967.

1 Movie
Kidnapping, Caucasian Style

Kidnapping, Caucasian Style

1967
Shurik is looking for folklore and native legends. Due to intoxication and deception of the local "gang", he ends up stealing for the governor when he finds a beautiful girl. Shurik thinks it's a Cauc...

1959.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application