James Rocha

James Rocha

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1967-05-04 (54 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: New Port Richey, Florida, United States

6 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Wolf Hawkfield · Jim Rocha · Jim "Rocha" Steele · "Jungle" Jim Steele · Love Machine Steele · Love Machine X

Biography

James Rocha (born May 4, 1967) is an American retired professional wrestler. He is best known for his appearances with All Japan Pro Wrestling (AJPW) and World Championship Wrestling (WCW) under the ring names Jim Steele and Wolf Hawkfield.

Movies & TV shows

2004.

1 Movie
Rikidozan: A Hero Extraordinaire

Rikidozan: A Hero Extraordinaire

2004
Rikidozan is a sumo wrestler who can only achieve limited success in Japan because he's half Korean. Rikidozan becomes a hero back home when he discovers professional wrestling in the US.

2001.

1 Movie
AJPW Giant Baba Memorial Spectacular

AJPW Giant Baba Memorial Spectacular

2001
The Giant Baba Memorial Spectacular took place at the Tokyo Dome in Tokyo, Japan and was a joint promotion between All Japan Pro Wrestling and New Japan Pro-Wrestling. The event was about remembering ...

1997.

1 Movie
AJPW October Giant Series 1997 - Day 18

AJPW October Giant Series 1997 - Day 18

1997
The October Giant Series features an epic clash between Kenta Kobashi and Mitsuharu Misawa.

1995.

2 Movies
ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies and Chokeslams

ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies and Chokeslams

1995
There is a Barbed Wire Match. 2 Cold Scorpio and Taz are in a fight with Raven and The Pitbulls. The Public Enemy, Tommy Dreamer, and more!
Superfights

Superfights

1995
Jack wants to enter the world of the Superfights. Jack became a national hero when he saved a girl from a mugging. Is he given the chance to become a Superfighter? Jack is told by a ninja that the man...

1994.

1 Movie
WCW SuperBrawl IV

WCW SuperBrawl IV

1994
The WCW World Heavyweight Championship is on the line when Flair goes against Vader. Sting, Brian Pillman, andDustin Rhodes are going to take on "Stunning" Steve Austin, Rick Rude, and Paul Orndorff. ...

1993.

1 TV show
TV
WWE Raw

WWE Raw

6.58
1993
A regularly scheduled, live, year-round program features some of the biggest wrestlers in the world.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application