Ektor Rivera

Ektor Rivera

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1980-02-11 (41 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Bayamón, Puerto Rico

4 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Éktor Rivera · Ektor · Héctor Rivera Alicea · Éktor

Biography

Ektor Rivera (born Héctor Ramón Rivera Alicea) on February 11, 1980 in Bayamón, Puerto Rico) is a Puerto Rican actor, singer and visual artist.

Personal Life

Ektor married Yara Lasanta in December 2013 in a ceremony in Barranquitas, Puerto Rico.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
La última gira

La última gira

2021
Secre is a young journalist and he works for a newspaper in Florida. The memory of past glories makes him embark on a tour of South American countries where he was known as "El Jefe" and where he expe...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
StartUp

StartUp

6.33
2016
A desperate person needs to hide money. A gang lord wants to go legit. A Cuban-American hacker has an idea that will change the future of money. Forced to work together, they create their own version ...

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Q'Viva! The Chosen

Q'Viva! The Chosen

2012
The Chosen is an American reality television series. The first season ended on April 28, 2012 after a one-hour premiere in the Spanish-language version of the United States. On March 3, 2012 it made i...

2010.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Mira Quién Baila

Mira Quién Baila

2010
MQB is a Spanish-language reality show that is broadcasted in the United States. Dancing with the Stars is a part of the show. The show involves celebrities dancing. Ballroom or Latin dances are perfo...
Il Viaggio

Il Viaggio

2010
Interconnects the life of four Puerto Rican actors and a Colombian director while they participate in a Theater Improvisation Festival. They will be forced to reflect on their future in art amid econo...

2008.

2 Movies
Lucía, Ignacio y otras historias

Lucía, Ignacio y otras historias

2008
Teenagers are exposed to drugs and violence.
Che: Part One

Che: Part One

7
2008
Che and a group of Cuban exiles reach the Cuban shore from Mexico in 1956. They succeeded in overthrowing the U.S.-friendly regime of dictator Fulgencio Batista within two years.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application