Akira Hirasawa

Akira Hirasawa

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1940-03-03 · Deathday: 1984-01-01 (43 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Ina, Nagano Prefecture, Japan

23 Movies

Also Known As: 平沢彰

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1974.

1 Movie
The Tattooed Hitman

The Tattooed Hitman

1974
There is a contract for the life of the most dangerous hired gun in Tokyo. Can the hitman fight off the mob as he searches for the man who wants him dead?

1973.

2 Movies
Battles Without Honor and Humanity

Battles Without Honor and Humanity

4.5
1973
Shozo Hirono and his friends are in a war with the yakuza in the black markets of postwar Japan.
Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Proxy War

Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Proxy War

4.36
1973
Shozo Hirono was able to create his own family. Noboru Uchimoto is an underboss.

1972.

4 Movies
Kogarashi Monjiro 2: Secret of Monjiro's Birth

Kogarashi Monjiro 2: Secret of Monjiro's Birth

1972
Secrets surrounding Monjiro’s birth are revealed.
The Brawling Angel

The Brawling Angel

1972
Ninkyo with Hideki Takahashi.
Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart at the River Styx

Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart at the River Styx

5.18
1972
In the second film of the Lone Wolf and Cub series, Ogami Itto battles a group of female ninja in the employ of the Yagyu clan and must assassinate a traitor who plans to sell his clan's secrets to th...
Red Peony Gambler: Execution of Duty

Red Peony Gambler: Execution of Duty

1972
There is a final chapter in the Hibotan Bakuto series. Oryu the Red Peony visited an old dying Boss of an ally family and promised her that she would help guide the new Boss. There is a turf war break...

1971.

3 Movies
Fate Deals the Card of Death

Fate Deals the Card of Death

1971
They meet in Niigata and fall in love. They promise to meet again a year later when they return to Tokyo. Sejiro was sentenced to five years in prison. Shizue got married to a yakuza boss who could he...
Red Peony Gambler: Here to Kill You

Red Peony Gambler: Here to Kill You

1971
There is a stunning Hibotan Bakuto series. After her father was killed, Oryu the Red Peony began her soul-searching journey. She met villagers whose crops and livelihoods were being destroyed by pollu...
Trials of an Okinawa Village

Trials of an Okinawa Village

1971
A female of a trucking company had run-ins with bad guys. Her hometown is threatened by usurers. She needs her people to help.

1970.

1 Movie
Red Peony Gambler: Oryu's Return

Red Peony Gambler: Oryu's Return

1970
Oryu searches for blind child she left behind and get involved in a Yakuza turf war that takes place in the Tokyo Theater.

1969.

3 Movies
The Cross of Vengeance

The Cross of Vengeance

1969
Film with Junko Miyazono.
The Biggest Gamble

The Biggest Gamble

1969
When Honjo is selected as Kansai district's chairman, Iwasa of the rival gang asks Itsuki to do everything possible to have Honjo step down, which puts Itsuki between a rock and a hard place.
Red Peony Gambler: Flower Cards Game

Red Peony Gambler: Flower Cards Game

1969
The happiness and sadness of Red Peony Oryu's life is depicted in the third chapter of the Red Peony Gambler saga. This story takes place in the middle of the Meiji era. Oryu wants to regain her famil...

1968.

5 Movies
Code Between Brothers 5

Code Between Brothers 5

1968
Saburo Kitajima, one of Japan’s most famous Enka singers, returns in the fifth of the Kyodai Jingi series. During the early 20th century, Ryuji from Asakusa, a wandering yakuza, joins the Narumi Famil...
Big Time Gambling Boss

Big Time Gambling Boss

1968
Tokyo in 1934. The boss of the clan that controls gambling agonizes and some of his followers propose to Nakai to take his place, but he refuses the offer and suggests they choose Matsuda, who is in p...
Industrial Spy

Industrial Spy

1968
A spy learns the top secrets of a company.
Red Peony Gambler: Gambler's Obligation

Red Peony Gambler: Gambler's Obligation

1968
A local boss of a silk farming town shows kindness to a gambler by letting her stay at his house. When a rival gang wants to take over the town's businesses, Oryu is obliged to protect his children an...
Red Peony Gambler

Red Peony Gambler

1968
Ryuko was raised by her father, a gambler named Senzo Yano in Kumamoto, Kyushu, after her mother died when she was little. When she turned 18 years old, her father was attacked and killed by a strange...

1967.

2 Movies
Showdown of Men 2

Showdown of Men 2

1967
Part two.
Heiji, the Detective

Heiji, the Detective

1967
Famous for his coin tossing when capturing criminals, an Edo detective, Heiji, launches an investigation into the mysterious murder of his friend Seigoro.

1966.

1 Movie
Samurai Wolf

Samurai Wolf

1966
The story of a vagrant samurai, named Kiba, who arrives at a village to defend a beautiful, blind woman against a sinister plot. Her attackers sent against another samurai, named Sana, who was without...

1965.

1 Movie
The Flower and the Dragon

The Flower and the Dragon

1965
A story of manly life and the beauty of conjugal love. A story about a man and a woman establishing a family of longshoreman, centering on their love and struggle.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application