Frankie Chen

Frankie Chen

Known For: Production · Birthday: 1974-09-21 (46 years old) · Gender: Female

3 Movies · 9 TV shows

Also Known As: Chen Yu-Shan · 陳玉珊

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 TV show
TV
The Wolf

The Wolf

1
2020
The Liang Kingdom was established at the end of the Tang Dynasty. A boy falls off a cliff while being pursued for saving wolf pups. Ten years later, the young boy was given the title Prince of Bo and ...

2019.

1 Movie
Fall in Love at First Kiss

Fall in Love at First Kiss

2019
After an earthquake destroys her father's house, she and her father move in with her college friend's family. The parents of Jiang Zhi Shu, a genius with an IQ of 200 who not too long ago rejected her...

2017.

1 Movie
Who Killed Cock Robin

Who Killed Cock Robin

6
2017
An ambitious journalist who witnessed a hit-and-run years ago restarts his investigation after newly emerged clues, in this delicately scripted psycho-thriller from award-winning filmmaker Cheng Wei-H...

2015.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Our Times

Our Times

4
2015
Truly Lin takes a journey. She had a crush on the most popular guy. Taiyu is in love with a college student. To tear the golden couple apart and help each other to get the ones they love, Truly and Ta...
TV
Lady & Liar

Lady & Liar

2015
Tiffany Tang is playing a young lady who is looking for her family after being heir to a rich family. Du Xiao Han has a different identity due to an accident. While the real Jiang Xin falls into the h...

2011.

1 TV show
TV
拜金女王

拜金女王

2011
Chen Yu San is a producer of Material Queen. It stars Vanness Wu as the male lead and Lynn Hung as the female lead and will premiere on June 17, 2011. The drama was filmed in Taiwan and France.

2009.

3 TV shows
TV
Easy Fortune Happy Life

Easy Fortune Happy Life

10
2009
A wealthy man gets hurt on a hunting trip and is restored to health by a rural herbalist. He fell in love with the herbalist and promised to come back for her, but he never came back. Xie Fu An, the h...
TV
My Queen

My Queen

2009
Sparks begin to fly when a successful 33-year-old single woman and a 25-year-old romantic with few prospects navigate love and differences.chi
TV
Autumn's Concerto

Autumn's Concerto

6
2009
Autumn's Concerto is a 2009 Taiwanese drama starring Ady An, Vanness Wu of F4, and Tiffany Hsu. It was produced by Sanlih E-Television and directed by Chen Hui Ling. The drama started filming in June ...

2008.

2 TV shows
TV
Invincible Shan Bao Mei

Invincible Shan Bao Mei

2008
Invincible Shan Bao Mei, also known as 我愛珊寶妹 / Woody Sambo is a romantic comedy Taiwanese Drama starring Nicholas Teo and Amber Kuo. It premiered on August 24, 2008, right after the half-episode concl...
TV
Fated to Love You

Fated to Love You

2008
Fated to Love You, also known as You're My Destiny, Sticky Note Girl or Destiny Love, is a 2008 Taiwanese drama starring Joe Chen, Ethan Juan, Baron Chen and Bianca Bai. It was produced by Sanlih E-Te...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
The Prince Who Turns into a Frog

The Prince Who Turns into a Frog

2005
The Prince Who Turns Into a Frog is a 2005 Taiwanese drama starring Ming Dow and Sam Wang of boyband 183 Club; and Joe Chen and Joyce Zhao of girl group 7 Flowers, as well as all the members of the fo...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application