Hsin-chih Chiu

Hsin-chih Chiu

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1968-03-31 (53 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: 中国,台湾

4 Movies · 7 TV shows

Also Known As: 邱心志 · Qiu Xinzhi

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
TV
Douluo Continent

Douluo Continent

5
2021
It tells the story of Tang San, a man who overcame many difficulties to protect his loved ones, bring honor to his sect, help his country and become the strongest and bravest soul master.
Final Exam

Final Exam

2021
With a week before final exams and summer vacation, a substitute teacher needs to prove himself.
TV
The Golden Hairpin

The Golden Hairpin

2021
At thirteen, investigative prodigy Huang Zixia had already proved herself by aiding her father in solving confounding crimes. At seventeen, she’s on the run, accused of murdering her family to escape ...

2019.

1 Movie
Jade Dynasty

Jade Dynasty

2019
After the massacre of his village, Zhang Xiaofan is taken in by the Qing Yun Sect where he begins his journey of cultivation. When he finds out the truth behind the deaths of his parents, he succumbs ...

2011.

1 TV show

2010.

2 TV shows

2004.

1 TV show

2002.

1 Movie
A Pinwheel Without Wind

A Pinwheel Without Wind

2002
In China 1945, a romance develops between the young Ningjing ZHAO (Xun Zhou) and LIN Shuang-Ran, even though they are distant cousins. To live their romantic feelings, each will have to fight against ...

1995.

1 Movie
Kangaroo Man

Kangaroo Man

1995
"Kangaroo Man" is produced by China Film Co., Ltd., directed by Liu Yiming drama, Qiu Xinzhi, Chen Wenmin to participate in the show. The film tells the story of Li Maitian's wife Jane Li because of a...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application