Christie Miró

Christie Miró

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1977-09-19 (43 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Río Piedras, Puerto Rico

8 Movies

Also Known As: Cristie Miró

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2011.

1 Movie
Barricada

Barricada

2011
A strange plague has ravaged the island of Puerto Rico, causing its inhabitants to turn into ravenous and destructive ghouls that are hungry for blood...

2008.

3 Movies
Mi verano con Amanda

Mi verano con Amanda

2008
Aspiring filmmaker Gaby falls desperately in love with supermodel Amanda. But he is too shy and innocent for his sassy, superficial crush — and she is also completely unaware of his feelings. Gaby and...
Contraseña

Contraseña

2008
Follows a struggling family man whose day-to-day work is never enough to provide. Driven into the fast cash business of infringement, this easy-come, easy-go lifestyle of crime sadly holds true that n...
Las dos caras de Jano

Las dos caras de Jano

2008
It's December, but the people of San Juan aren’t feeling the Christmas spirit. A serial killer has snuffed the life out of some of the most renowned bachelors. A doctor, a dentist, a social columnist ...

2007.

1 Movie
Las infieles

Las infieles

2007
A drama showing infidelity from the unique perspective of women. The one who was betrayed, the one who does it for fun, the obsessed, and the one on the verge of committing an infidelity, all presente...

2006.

1 Movie
Vidas paralelas

Vidas paralelas

2006
Two love stories intertwine the past and present Puerto Rico. In the first, the only woman in history to be sentenced to death in the island. In the second, an accident completely changes the life of ...

2005.

2 Movies
Pasaporte a la fama

Pasaporte a la fama

2005
Alison, a young dancer, suffers an accident and is unable to dance for a while. When she returns, she has to fight an envious rival trying to steal her position for the dance company of the university...
Taínos: la última tribu

Taínos: la última tribu

2005
Sara, a young archaeology student, organizes an expedition to La Mora Cave. Guided by Yabey, Sara and her four friends, discover a hidden Taíno tribe, believed to be extinguished 500 years ago.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application