Jean Wang

Jean Wang

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1970-08-01 (51 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Kaohsiung, Taiwan

9 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Jean Wang Ching-Ying · 王靜瑩 · 왕정형

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Grit

Grit

2021

2013.

1 Movie
Campus Confidential

Campus Confidential

2013
The most attractive campus girl is saved from a dried lake by a campus nerd. If two people meet at the lake when it's dry, they will fall in love.

2010.

1 TV show
TV
Love Buffet

Love Buffet

2010
Love Buffet is a 2010 Taiwanese drama starring Aaron Yan and Calvin Chen of Fahrenheit and Reen Yu. It was based on the shōjo manga Parfait Tic!, written by Nagamu Nanaji. The drama was co-produced by...

2008.

1 TV show
TV
Time Story

Time Story

2008
The lives of several families in a military village from the 1960s to the 1990s are chronicled in this epic period piece.

2001.

1 Movie
Dark War

Dark War

2001
Ken Tsui, a member of an underground organization, is sent to Manila to execute a member of the Filipino government. When he succeeds, he is arrested and sentenced to death. When a psycho cop helps Ke...

1995.

2 Movies
Asian Connection

Asian Connection

1995
Drug dealers from Taiwan are being investigated. After losing the life of an undercover cop and $5,000,000 in borrowed drug money, Chow and Lee pursued the drug dealer to Taiwan. A man is pretending t...
T Day

T Day

1995

1994.

1 Movie
Once Upon a Time in China V

Once Upon a Time in China V

5.22
1994
The cavalry is attacked by the allies and pirate bands when left without a leader. Wong Fei-Hong and Aunt Yee are fighting against evil forces.

1993.

3 Movies
Iron Monkey

Iron Monkey

10
1993
The Hong Kong version of Robin Hood is called Iron Monkey. The bandit known as "Iron Monkey" is named after a benevolent deity, and he robbed the corrupt officials of a Chinese village. When all else ...
Swordsman III: The East Is Red

Swordsman III: The East Is Red

5.64
1993
The site of the defeat of the evil Invincible Asia, who attained supernatural abilities by following the sacred scroll and castrating himself, is visited by a royal official accompanied by a Portugues...
Once Upon a Time in China IV

Once Upon a Time in China IV

5.33
1993
The nationalist Red Lantern Society must be dealt with in this continuation of the popular kung fu series.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application