Abolfazl Pourarab

Abolfazl Pourarab

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1961-01-01 (60 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Tehran, Iran

11 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: ابوالفضل پورعرب · Abolfazl Pourarab · Abolfazl Poorarab · Abolfazl Purarab

Biography

Abolfazl Pouarab (born 1961 in Tehran) is an Iranian actor. Pourarab studied at the theatre school. In 1980, he began his career on the theatre stage. His first role in cinema was in the film Zakhmeh in 1982.

Movies & TV shows

2016.

1 Movie
Parallel Shadows

Parallel Shadows

2016
Based on the short story by Fyodor Dostoyevsky - A Gentle Creature - written in November 1876. Farhad is an isolated antiques dealer who has no communications with the outer world but his few customer...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Shahrzad

Shahrzad

7
2015
After the Iranian coup d'état, there was a romantic historical drama.

2011.

1 Movie
Vaziat Sefid

Vaziat Sefid

2011
When the Tehran rain rocket launches from the winter of 1366, members of the crowded family, almost all of whom are violent and dissent, to prevent hostile attacks by their mothers living in the villa...

2005.

1 Movie
How Much You Want to Cry?

How Much You Want to Cry?

2005
After many years of living abroad, Reza Shayesteh returns to Iran to die and be buried in his hometown. He has no one to mourn him and participate in after his death.

2000.

1 Movie
Corrupt Hands

Corrupt Hands

2000
Diba and Siamak with the help of a young couple Nader and Roya decide to steal from a wedding ceremony. They steal some jewelry and escape but the cops are after them.

1998.

1 Movie
As a Stranger

As a Stranger

1998
The old story of love between a poor boy and a rich girl, but with a twist. Bozorg, who works in a car showroom, damaged a Mercedes belonging to a rich lady. The girl is named Behrokh.

1995.

1 Movie
Face

Face

1995
--------------------------------------------------

1994.

1 Movie
Bite

Bite

1994
'Nish' is a noir-esque film brimming with atmosphere - telling the story of a policeman who discovers his family brutally murdered. The mafia are responsible for this monstrous act, ...

1992.

1 Movie
Nargess

Nargess

1992
A sharp-edged look at people who live outside the constraints of Islamic law.

1991.

1 Movie
The Sacrifice

The Sacrifice

1991
Majid,a 29 year- old guy, has some problems with his father, Haaj-Nosrat, . Majid finds his father an obstacle against him in his life , and he's looking for revenge, but he's scared to do so. Majid w...

1990.

1 Movie
The Bride

The Bride

1990
Hamid and Mahin are husband and wife and are traveling to the north by their car. But in the way they have an accident with a rural woman. Unlike his wife's disagreement Hamid decides to escape the sc...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
My Ideal Spouse

My Ideal Spouse

The film is called My Favorite Wife.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application