Saki Akai

Saki Akai

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-01-24 (34 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Kyoto, Japan

9 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 赤井 沙希 · 赤井沙希

Biography

Saki Akai (赤井沙希, Akai Saki) is a Japanese professional wrestler, idol, model, and tarento, currently working for the Japanese professional wrestling promotion DDT Pro-Wrestling (DDT) and its sister joshi promotion Tokyo Joshi Pro Wrestling (TJPW). Her father is former professional boxer Hidekazu Akai.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

3 Movies
Iron Girl: Final Wars

Iron Girl: Final Wars

7.4
2019
Japan has a lot of Cyborgs in 20XX. Artificial Intelligence was developed to protect the Earth. The real enemy of Earth is JUDA since humans were planning a nuclear war. Japan was flattened by the fig...
Hikaru Shida Produce REvolution OSAKA

Hikaru Shida Produce REvolution OSAKA

2019
Hikaru Shida produced 10.14 REvolution in Osaka, Japan.
TJP Tokyo Joshi Pro '19

TJP Tokyo Joshi Pro '19

2019
Tokyo Joshi Pro Wrestling will air their big kahuna 1/4 Kourakuen Hall show live. This is a free show Those with DDT Universe can watch the show Here. You must at least sign up for a Bronze account t...

2018.

3 Movies
TJP Brand New Wrestling 2 Now It's Time To Attack

TJP Brand New Wrestling 2 Now It's Time To Attack

2018
Tokyo Joshi Pro Wrestling runs its third Korakuen Hall show of 2018 this Saturday 25 August, entitled “Brand New Wrestling 2 ~ Now It’s Time to Attack ~”. The event will be streaming live on DDT Unive...
Lady Ninja: A Blue Shadow

Lady Ninja: A Blue Shadow

2018
In the near future, the economy has collapsed and the country has turned into a ghetto. A secret agency, Gokuraku, has been created by the government. Secret agents Aya and Chinatsu's mission is to fi...
TJP 5th Anniversary - Five Year Old Tokyo Joshi Pro Wrestling

TJP 5th Anniversary - Five Year Old Tokyo Joshi Pro Wrestling

2018
Tokyo Joshi Pro celebrates its 5th anniversary.

2016.

1 Movie
Kaiju Mono

Kaiju Mono

2016
When a giant monster attacks Japan, the country's only hope is a research assistant who's become monstrously big himself. But there might be a price.

2009.

1 Movie

2008.

1 Movie
Immoral

Immoral

2008
With stalker crimes on the rise in Tokyo, the Meiji Jingu Gaien police department decides to form an all-female Sex Crime Investigation Unit. As the first order of business a member of the theft divis...

Unknown Year.

1 TV show
TV
Muscle Girl!

Muscle Girl!

There is a drama in Japan.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application