Al Poling

Al Poling

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1957-01-22 (64 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

15 Movies

Also Known As: 911 · Tombstone · Big Al · Al the Sledgehammer

Biography

Alfred Poling (born January 22, 1957) is an American retired professional wrestler, better known by the ring name 911. He is best known for his appearances with Extreme Championship Wrestling (ECW) between 1994 and 1996.

Personal Life

Poling resides in West Creek, New Jersey and has eight children.

Movies & TV shows

2015.

1 Movie
ECW - Unreleased Vol. 3

ECW - Unreleased Vol. 3

2015
They're taking over! Join the voice of ECW, Joey Styles and The Blue World Order's Blue Meanie and Stevie Richards as they go through Extreme Championship Wrestling's hardcore history to bring you hid...

2013.

1 Movie
ECW - Unreleased Vol. 2

ECW - Unreleased Vol. 2

2013
Following the success of ECW Unreleased Vol 1, WWE delves even deeper into the ECW archives, delivering even more hardcore action that fans continue to demand. The voice of ECW, Joey Styles, returns t...

1996.

1 Movie
ECW House Party 1996

ECW House Party 1996

1996
At ECW House Party '96, The Public Enemy and The Gangstas take their rivalry to the streets. Konnan challenges Sandman for the ECW World Heavyweight Championship. Stevie Richards finds himself in a ma...

1995.

6 Movies
ECW Enter The Sandman

ECW Enter The Sandman

1995
ECW Champion Sandman defends his title twice in one night in separate matches against Cactus Jack and Shane Douglas. Eddy Guerrero faces Dean Malenko in a classic encounter. Brothers Axl and Ian Rotte...
ECW Hostile City Showdown 1995

ECW Hostile City Showdown 1995

1995
Hardcore legends do battle when Cactus Jack faces Terry Funk. Multiple titles are on the line as "The Franchise" Shane Douglas defends the ECW World Heavyweight Title against Sandman, Dean Malenko cha...
ECW 3-Way Dance

ECW 3-Way Dance

1995
The Public Enemy battles two formidable duos in a Three-Way Dance main event for the ECW World Tag Team Titles. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas puts the ECW World Championship on the line against Sandma...
ECW Double Tables

ECW Double Tables

1995
Public Enemy defend their ECW Tag Team Titles against Sabu & Taz in a Double Tables Match, and Shane Douglas defends the ECW World Heavyweight Title against Tully Blanchard. ECW icons clash when Cactu...
ECW Return of The Funker

ECW Return of The Funker

1995
Terry Funk makes his return to ECW. Cactus Jack competes in the main event. Also in action: Sabu, The Tazmaniac, The Pitbulls, Shane Douglas and many more.
ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies and Chokeslams

ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies and Chokeslams

1995
There is a Barbed Wire Match. 2 Cold Scorpio and Taz are in a fight with Raven and The Pitbulls. The Public Enemy, Tommy Dreamer, and more!

1994.

5 Movies
ECW Hardcore Heaven 1994

ECW Hardcore Heaven 1994

1994
It's raining chairs in a legendary main event bout that sees Cactus Jack going one-on-one with Terry Funk. Public Enemy defends the ECW Tag Team Titles against The Bad Breed in a Baseball Brawl. Plus,...
ECW's NWA World Title Tournament

ECW's NWA World Title Tournament

1994
Throughout 1994 the ECW continued to improve from show to show, and they continued to get more and more extreme and gritty with each show as well. As the buzz grew around Eastern Championship Wrestlin...
ECW November to Remember 1994

ECW November to Remember 1994

1994
Ron Simmons looks to put gold around his waist once again by challenging Shane Douglas for the ECW World Heavyweight Championship. The crafty abilities of Dean Malenko are on display in a match agains...
ECW When Worlds Collide

ECW When Worlds Collide

1994
The main event at the ECW Arena features Terry Funk and Arn Anderson teaming up to take on Bobby Eaton and Sabu. The Bruiser Brothers and Smith are against Douglas. Public Enemy and Hughes. Jimmy Snuk...
ECW The Night The Line Was Crossed

ECW The Night The Line Was Crossed

1994
Terry Funk puts the ECW Heavyweight Championship on the line against Shane Douglas and Sabu in a Three-Way Dance. There are no rules when Public Enemy takes on The Bruise Brothers. The Sandman and Tom...

1993.

1 Movie
NWA Blood Fest

NWA Blood Fest

1993
Tod Gordon's Eastern Championship Wrestling features the biggest stars of wrestling on two nights of action.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application