Anthony Matteo

Anthony Matteo

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1959-03-21 (62 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

18 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Tony Stetson · Tony "The Hit Man" Stetson · The Broad Street Bully

Biography

Anthony "Tony" Matteo is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, "Hitman" Tony Stetson. He is best known for his time in Extreme Championship Wrestling during the 1990s. Stetson was one of ECW's initial stars, appearing at the company's first event in 1992. He quickly rose to success as a tag team competitor, winning the promotion's Tag Team Championship twice while also achieving singles success by winning the Pennsylvania Heavyweight Championship during his career. He later joined Raven's Nest and adopted a character called The Broad Street Bully.

Movies & TV shows

1995.

8 Movies
ECW Hostile City Showdown 1995

ECW Hostile City Showdown 1995

1995
Hardcore legends do battle when Cactus Jack faces Terry Funk. Multiple titles are on the line as "The Franchise" Shane Douglas defends the ECW World Heavyweight Title against Sandman, Dean Malenko cha...
ECW November to Remember 1995

ECW November to Remember 1995

1995
One of the most intense rivalries in ECW history comes to a head when Tommy Dreamer teams with Terry Funk to battle Raven and Cactus Jack. The ECW Championship is up for grabs. Commissioner Tod Gordon...
ECW Gangsta's Paradise

ECW Gangsta's Paradise

1995
Mikey Whipwreck and Public Enemy get locked up inside a true Gangstas Paradise with New Jack, The Sandman, and an unexpected competitor. Every dog his day when The Pitbulls challenge Raven and Stevie ...
ECW Return of The Funker

ECW Return of The Funker

1995
Terry Funk makes his return to ECW. Cactus Jack competes in the main event. Also in action: Sabu, The Tazmaniac, The Pitbulls, Shane Douglas and many more.
ECW Hardcore Heaven 1995

ECW Hardcore Heaven 1995

1995
The Gangstas are going to war with the Public Enemy. A franchise player makes their presence felt when they defend their title. The ECW Tag Team Championship will be challenged by Tommy Dreamer & Luna...
ECW Enter The Sandman

ECW Enter The Sandman

1995
ECW Champion Sandman defends his title twice in one night in separate matches against Cactus Jack and Shane Douglas. Eddy Guerrero faces Dean Malenko in a classic encounter. Brothers Axl and Ian Rotte...
ECW 3-Way Dance

ECW 3-Way Dance

1995
The Public Enemy battles two formidable duos in a Three-Way Dance main event for the ECW World Tag Team Titles. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas puts the ECW World Championship on the line against Sandma...
ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies and Chokeslams

ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies and Chokeslams

1995
There is a Barbed Wire Match. 2 Cold Scorpio and Taz are in a fight with Raven and The Pitbulls. The Public Enemy, Tommy Dreamer, and more!

1993.

5 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
ECW Hardcore TV

ECW Hardcore TV

1993
Extreme Championship Wrestling's television program is called ECW Hardcore TV and features footage from live shows and recorded interviews. ECW's flagship program, Hardcore TV, ran in syndication from...
NWA Blood Fest

NWA Blood Fest

1993
Two ghoulish nights of action, brought to you by Jim Crockett Promotions and Tod Gordon's Eastern Championship Wrestling features the biggest stars of professinal wrestling!
ECW/WWA Battle of The Belts

ECW/WWA Battle of The Belts

1993
Eastern Championship Wrestling and The World Wrestling Alliance collide in an event of epic proportions featuring the hottest pro wrestling stars of today!
ECW Super Summer Sizzler Spectacular

ECW Super Summer Sizzler Spectacular

1993
ECW presents Super Summer Sizzler before the Extreme. Eddie Gilbert is facing Terry Funk. There is a special event at the ECW Arena in Philadelphia.
ECW November to Remember 1993

ECW November to Remember 1993

1993
Before the got extreme, NWA Eastern Championship Wrestling presents it's inagural showcase event, ECW November to Remember '93 from the infamous ECW Arena in South Philadelphia, Pennsylvania!
ECW Ultra Clash '93

ECW Ultra Clash '93

1993
The ECW Heavyweight Championship is up for grabs. In a Texas Tornado Bunkhouse Match, Terry Funk, Stan Hansen, and Kevin Sullivan will face off. Extreme battles include a Scaffold Match, Baseball Bat ...

1991.

2 Movies
TWA Autumn Armageddon '91

TWA Autumn Armageddon '91

1991
The biggest superstars in professional wrestling collide at The Original Sports Bar in Philly!
TWA Winter Challenge II

TWA Winter Challenge II

1991
The Tri-State Wrestling Alliance presents it's second 'Winter Challenge' event in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania!

1990.

3 Movies
TWA Autumn Armageddon '90

TWA Autumn Armageddon '90

1990
In The City of Brotherly Love, Terry and Jerry reignite their rivalry.
TWA Summer Sizzler

TWA Summer Sizzler

1990
The Tri-State Wrestling Alliance takes over Philly with a hot card.
TWA Spring Spectacular

TWA Spring Spectacular

1990
The biggest wrestling superstars will be at the Tri-State Wrestling Alliance.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application