Lee Chih-Hsi

Lee Chih-Hsi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1964-11-08 (56 years old) · Gender: Male

4 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: 李志希 · Ben Lee

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Love Forward

Love Forward

2012
There are different criteria for selecting a husband for best friends Zeng Ai Xing and Meng Jing Jing. Zeng wants a rich man to lift her out of poverty. Meng wants a man who loves her more than he lov...

1999.

1 TV show
TV
Hua Mulan

Hua Mulan

1999
In order to stop her father from being called up for the army, a young girl pretends to be a man. She ends up with more than she bargained for when she falls for a young general.

1998.

1 TV show
TV
The Return of the Condor Heroes

The Return of the Condor Heroes

1998
The Return of the Condor Heroes is a Taiwanese television series adapted from Louis Cha's novel of the same title. It was first broadcast on TTV in 1998 in Taiwan.

1996.

1 Movie
Clan of Amazons

Clan of Amazons

1996
Phoenix Lu's swordfighting adventures include his dealings with another swordfighting opponent, as well as his friend Eagle Eye who is against him.

1993.

1 TV show

1990.

1 Movie
鬼出嫁

鬼出嫁

1990
Taiwanese horror and comedy.

1989.

1 Movie
Emergency Police Lady

Emergency Police Lady

1989
A group of police women patrol the city. A normal day includes going undercover to break up a arms deal that threatens the city.

1987.

1 Movie
Osmanthus Alley

Osmanthus Alley

1987
Ti Hung's parents die when she is young. She vows to rise from her poverty when she is sixteen. She becomes famous for her work and ends up marrying into a rich family.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application