Christopher Michael Holley

Christopher Michael Holley

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1971-11-23 (49 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Minot, North Dakota, USA

10 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Christopher Michael Holley · Chris Holley · Christopher Holley

Biography

Christopher Michael Holley (born November 23, 1971) is an American actor known for his role as Beanie in Smokin' Aces.He was born in Minot, North Dakota and at one time attended Wheatland Union High School. His first acting role was an uncredited appearance in the 1995 film Black Panther. He has since appeared in a number of other films including Smokin' Aces, where he appeared as Beanie. He also appeared in the 2010 direct-to-video sequel, Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball. He has had a number of small roles in films like 21, Pride and Glory, and the VOD 2014 film Stretch. He has appeared on a number of television shows including Trauma and Those Who Kill. He will also appear in the upcoming NBC show State of Affairs.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
Copshop

Copshop

2021
A small-town police station becomes the unlikely battleground between a professional hitman, a smart female cop, and a double-crossing con man, who seeks refuge behind bars with no place left to run.
Notorious Nick

Notorious Nick

2021
A one-armed MMA fighter gets a rare chance to fight for a title. He wants to win for himself and other people with physical challenges.

2020.

1 Movie
Lady Driver

Lady Driver

7
2020
When a teen goes on a solo summer journey to connect with her roots, she finds herself in a new world, ready for the ride of her life, and discovers she had the drive in her all along.

2018.

1 Movie
Bachelor Lions

Bachelor Lions

2018
Each of them has yet to find one thing that makes them even remotely interesting. Most people will never go on a journey like that. A journey to find their true talent.

2016.

1 Movie
Looking: The Movie

Looking: The Movie

8
2016
Patrick returns to San Francisco for the first time in almost a year to celebrate with his friends. He has to face the unresolved relationships he left behind and make difficult choices about what is ...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
State of Affairs

State of Affairs

6.4
2014
Each day the President is faced with dozens of life and death decisions, and to prioritize the biggest international crises facing the country, one top CIA analyst - Charleston Tucker - assembles the ...

2011.

1 Movie
Left and Loose in THE LOT

Left and Loose in THE LOT

2011
Two stoner guys have their simples lives disrupted when they witness a crime. Comedy, action and illegal drug use ensue.

2010.

1 Movie
Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball

Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball

2010
Walter Weed is a desk jockey at the FBI when they discover a plot to kill him. A team of psychotic assassins dispatched by mystery man Hal Leuco to win a huge bounty includes a beauty who has a unique...

2008.

2 Movies
21

21

8.33
2008
Ben Campbell is a student at M.I.T. Someone who wants to succeed in Boston. Wanting a scholarship to transfer to Harvard School of Medicine with the desire to become a doctor, Ben learns that he canno...
Pride and Glory

Pride and Glory

6.3
2008
A family of New York City Police officers was the focus of a saga. The family's moral codes are tested when Ray Tierney investigates a case that reveals a police corruption scandal involving his broth...

2006.

1 Movie
Smokin' Aces

Smokin' Aces

5.67
2006
When a Las Vegas performer-turned-snitch named Buddy Israel decides to turn state's evidence and testify against the mob, it seems that a lot of people would like to make sure he's dead.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application