Magali Woch

Magali Woch

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1981-07-30 (40 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Magali Woch, born July 30, 1981 in Paris, is a French actress who became a lawyer at the Paris Bar in 2019. Magali Woch during her training in particular made the Conservatoire municipal du Centre de Paris. She began her career as an actress at the cinema with directors such as Noémie Lvovsky and Arnaud Desplechin, noting in particular in the role of Arielle the "Chinese", in Kings and Queen (2004) which earned her a César appointment of the best female hope at the 2005 César. In 2019, she became a lawyer at the Paris Bar. In 2020, she was second secretary to the Paris Bar Lawyers' Conference.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1981-07-30 (40 years old)

Place of birth
Paris, France

Citizenships
France

Also known as
Magalie Woch

Noémie Lvovsky
Magali Woch
Noémie Lvovsky worked together with Magali Woch in:
5 Movies
Valeria Bruni‑Tedeschi
Magali Woch
Valeria Bruni‑Tedeschi worked together with Magali Woch in:
5 Movies
Emmanuelle Devos
Magali Woch
Emmanuelle Devos worked together with Magali Woch in:
3 Movies
Eric Elmosnino
Magali Woch
Eric Elmosnino worked together with Magali Woch in:
3 Movies
Magali Woch
Magali Woch
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application