Melanie Scrofano

Melanie Scrofano

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1982-12-31 (39 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Melanie Neige Scrofano is a Canadian actress. She is known for playing Mrs. McMurray on the Crave comedy series Letterkenny, Rebecca on the CBC comedy-drama series Being Erica, October on the Showcase mockumentary series Pure Pwnage, and Tia on the CTV fantasy-drama series The Listener. From 2016 to 2021, Scrofano starred as the title character on the Syfy modern Western drama Wynonna Earp. In 2019, she played Emilie in the comedy horror film Ready or Not.

Personal Life

It was revealed in a July 2017 Variety article that Scrofano was pregnant for the duration of filming the second season of Wynonna Earp. She gave birth to a son in April 2017, shortly after production on the season had wrapped.

Early Life

Scrofano was born in Ottawa, Ontario, the daughter of a government worker mother and an engineer father. She is of French-Canadian and Italian descent. She began modeling at the age of 13, and picked up acting when her agent began submitting her for acting jobs.

Filmography

Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1982-12-31 (39 years old)

Place of birth
Ottawa, Canada

Citizenships
Canada

Also known as
Melanie Neige Scrofano, Nathalie Scrofano, Melanie Neige, Μέλανι Σκροφάνο

Clark Backo
Melanie Scrofano
Clark Backo worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
3 TV show
George Tchortov
Melanie Scrofano
George Tchortov worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
3 TV show
Joris Jarsky
Melanie Scrofano
Joris Jarsky worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
3 Movies
1 TV shows
Keith Elliott
Melanie Scrofano
Keith Elliott worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
3 Movies
Stephanie Gorin
Melanie Scrofano
Stephanie Gorin worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Allison Brennan
Melanie Scrofano
Allison Brennan worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Benjamin Ayres
Melanie Scrofano
Benjamin Ayres worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Simon Northwood
Melanie Scrofano
Simon Northwood worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Niamh Wilson
Melanie Scrofano
Niamh Wilson worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
James Gilbert
Melanie Scrofano
James Gilbert worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
3 Movies
Lisa Berry
Melanie Scrofano
Lisa Berry worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
3 TV shows
Joanna Douglas
Melanie Scrofano
Joanna Douglas worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
3 TV shows
Paulino Nunes
Melanie Scrofano
Paulino Nunes worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Ari Cohen
Melanie Scrofano
Ari Cohen worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
3 TV shows
Robert B. Kennedy
Melanie Scrofano
Robert B. Kennedy worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Paula Boudreau
Melanie Scrofano
Paula Boudreau worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
3 TV shows
Michael Eklund
Melanie Scrofano
Michael Eklund worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Brendan Fletcher
Melanie Scrofano
Brendan Fletcher worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Grace Lynn Kung
Melanie Scrofano
Grace Lynn Kung worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Michael Hogan
Melanie Scrofano
Michael Hogan worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
3 TV shows
Al Sapienza
Melanie Scrofano
Al Sapienza worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Ty Olsson
Melanie Scrofano
Ty Olsson worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
3 TV shows
Peter Outerbridge
Melanie Scrofano
Peter Outerbridge worked together with Melanie Scrofano in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Melanie Scrofano
Melanie Scrofano
Biography
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application