Claire Johnston

Claire Johnston

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1940-01-01 (81 years old) · Gender: Female

14 Movies

Also Known As: Claire Johnston Cauldwell · Claire Johnston-Cauldwell · Claire Cauldwell

Biography

An actress, known for Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003), Toy Gun (2018) and I've Loved You So Long (2008).

Movies & TV shows

2019.

3 Movies
On a Magical Night

On a Magical Night

2019
Maria decided to leave her husband after 20 years of marriage. There is a bird's-eye view of her apartment, her husband and the life she shared with him in room 212. Many of the people in her life off...
Never Grow Old

Never Grow Old

2019
An Irish undertaker profits when outlaws take over a peaceful town, but his own family come under threat as the death toll increases dramatically.
The Beast in the Jungle

The Beast in the Jungle

2019
Based on the novella by Henry James Beast in the Jungle depicts the enigmatic love story of John Marcher and May Bartram. Their duet around an omnious secret is captured in a style both physical and p...

2018.

1 Movie
Toy Gun

Toy Gun

2018
Ruggero, a meek young man, impulsively robs a bank to prove to his ex-wife that he is courageous and masculine. A police investigation engulfs everyone except our unassuming hero who is completely ign...

2015.

1 Movie
Sunset Song

Sunset Song

8
2015
The daughter of a Scottish farmer was young in the early 1900s.

2012.

2 Movies
Hannah Arendt

Hannah Arendt

2012
The genius that shook the world with her discovery of "the banality of evil" is the subject of a biography. Friends and foes attacked Arendt because of her work. She struggles to suppress her painful ...
Belle du Seigneur

Belle du Seigneur

5.33
2012
Albert Cohen's epic Swiss tale of a tortured love affair between a high-ranking Jewish official and a protestant wife of one of his employees is an English-language adaptation.

2008.

1 Movie
I've Loved You So Long

I've Loved You So Long

2008
A woman is trying to find her place in society after fifteen years in prison.

2007.

2 Movies
The Murder of Princess Diana

The Murder of Princess Diana

2007
Rachel, an American journalist in Paris, is present the night of the fateful accident of Princess Diana and witness to the crime scene. As she starts to investigate, Rachel uncovers information that l...
Red Ants

Red Ants

2007
A sixteen year-old girl living with her widowed father in the Ardennes forest befriends a twenty-two year old orphan whose manipulative aunt contrives to keep him immature in the feature directorial d...

2005.

1 Movie
Bye Bye Blackbird

Bye Bye Blackbird

2005
The early years of the 20th century were the setting for the drama. The man who delighted in dancing on girders high above the city is now at the circus. Once the big top's owner spots the young roust...

2003.

2 Movies
The Emperor's Wife

The Emperor's Wife

2003
In an undisclosed location and time, in the land of 1001 nights, the law dictates that the Emperor must take a new wife if his current Empress does not bear a son within seven years of marriage. At th...
Girl with a Pearl Earring

Girl with a Pearl Earring

2
2003
The painting "Girl With A Pearl Earring" was created by Dutch master Johannes Vermeer. A young maid in Johannes Vermeer's house becomes his assistant and model for one of his most famous works.

1999.

1 Movie
8 ½ Women

8 ½ Women

1999
After the death of his wife, wealthy businessman Philip Emmenthal and his son Storey open their own private harem in their family residence in Geneva (they get the idea while watching Federico Fellini...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application