Daniel Martínez

Daniel Martínez

Known For: Acting · Gender: Male

22 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Daniel Martinez · Daniel Martín

Biography

Daniel Carlos Martínez Villamil (born 23 February 1957) is a Uruguayan political figure.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

3 Movies
El Diario de Karem

El Diario de Karem

2021
A possessed young girl from an atheist family refuses to let her new powers go and becomes more than a threat to everyone else.
37 Kms

37 Kms

2021
There is a movie about Mexicans.
Instructions for Su

Instructions for Su

2021
Su, a woman whose friends are only men, is forced to follow a series of absurd instructions to overcome the unexpected death of her fiancée.

2020.

2 Movies
Originless

Originless

2020
A group of people enjoy fighting.
Mighty Victoria

Mighty Victoria

2020
The story of the town of La Esperanza is told in a feature film at the beginning of the 20th century.

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Por la máscara

Por la máscara

2018
Brandon is a wrestler who works as a driver. He joined his father, the Avenger Eclipse, a mythical wrestler at the end of his career who continues to last.

2017.

1 Movie
I'm Not A Rebel

I'm Not A Rebel

2017
Students are the public enemy in Mexico. A wealthy student hijacks a plane to get his kidnapped friend back. The most bloodthirsty General will be forced to release the love of his life because of the...

2016.

1 Movie
La Niña De La Mina

La Niña De La Mina

2016
Mat Medina, a young expert in mine engineering, is hired by a big company to make a security diagnostic in the mines.

2015.

1 Movie
Una Vez Más

Una Vez Más

2015
Three women are at a friend's funeral.

2013.

1 Movie
Vladimir In Me

Vladimir In Me

2013
Vladimir doesn’t know what he is. He has all the money he wants, he is afraid of becoming schizophrenic; he is a vampire, an extraterrestrial, an eccentric millionaire, or all three at the same time. ...

2012.

1 Movie
Los amorosos: historias de la hermosa vida

Los amorosos: historias de la hermosa vida

2012
A woman that left her boyfriend because he cheated on her invites him to travel through the place they had planned before they broke up.

2011.

1 Movie
Ella y el Candidato

Ella y el Candidato

2011
Luis Fernando and Lorena are the image of a happy marriage, with three children and a life full of achievements. But this changes completely when Luis decides to run again for the Mexican presidency. ...

2010.

3 Movies
El Infierno

El Infierno

2010
Benjamin was deported from the United States. Back home and against a bleak picture, Benny gets involved in the drug business, in which he has for the first time in his life, a spectacular rise surrou...
Rock Marí

Rock Marí

2010
An 11 year old girl who has just lost her mother is fighting to fulfill her dream of becoming a great singer and for her music to be heard by millions of people. Rock Mari is accompanied by her faithf...
180º

180º

2010
Salvador Diaz is a skilled conman. For most of his years, he cheated others for a living... until he cheated the wrong man. After messing with Martin Soto, Salvador's life now lies in the hands (or ra...

2008.

1 Movie
How Could I Not Love You?

How Could I Not Love You?

2008
Hugo and Julia are two high school students that have different dreams and goals. Their lives take different paths learning that in this life, everything has a price, and everyone has to pay his own.

2003.

3 Movies
Corazón de melón

Corazón de melón

2003
Corazón de melón is a Mexican comedy film released on August 8, 2003 and directed by Luis Vélez. The plot of the film is narrated in the first person, and, embracing the main issue, the introduction,...
El séptimo arcángel

El séptimo arcángel

2003
The spiritual journey of a man with a debt that cannot be paid. In a Chinese supermarket not too important, a small embezzlement is discovered. Luciano, a young man who works there, is pressured by th...
Dame Tu Cuerpo

Dame Tu Cuerpo

2003
German is a successful advertising exec who is about to marry beautiful ex-model, Jacqueline. However, Jacqueline can't stand German's best friend, Alex - a college football coach - on account of his ...

2002.

1 Movie
To Love Too Much

To Love Too Much

2002
Laura and Beatriz are sisters who want to run a guest house abroad and live off the rents. Beatriz is alone in Mexico waiting for the right moment to catch up to her sister, Laura, who is in Spain. Be...

2001.

1 Movie
Tender Souls

Tender Souls

2001
Jacques, 50-something bachelor painter and great seducer, is about to receive the charming Claire for dinner. Broke but clever, Jacques concocted a sumptuous meal. Everything looks great when, suddenl...

2000.

1 Movie
Beat

Beat

2000
The story of a couple.

1996.

1 Movie
Le cri de Tarzan

Le cri de Tarzan

1996
Frederic never wanted to be drafted into the military, but seeing as he has no choice, he does his job with the same lack of caring that he offers to his family and friends. He goes to a local pub and...

Unknown Year.

1 TV show
TV
Amor en Custodia

Amor en Custodia

Amor en Custodia is a Mexican television drama, inspired by the popular Argentine telenovela of the same name, and developed and produced by Emilia Lamothe. Amor en Custodia focuses on and satirizes t...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application