Sergey Sosnovsky

Sergey Sosnovsky

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1955-01-01 (67 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Sergey Valentinovich Sosnovsky (Russian: Серге́й Валенти́нович Сосно́вский) is a Soviet and Russian actor. People's Artist of Russia (2004). He appeared in 100 films. Sergey was born on January 1, 1955. He studied at the Saratov Theater School named after Slonov, worked at the Saratov Academic Theater for Young Spectators named after Yu.P. Kiselev and the Saratov Academic Drama Theater, after which he was accepted into the troupe of the Moscow Art Theater.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1955-01-01 (67 years old)

Place of birth
Kansky District, Russia

Citizenships
Soviet Union, Russia

Also known as
Сергей Сосновский, Sergey Sosnovsky, Sergey Sosnovskiy

Awards
Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, Merited Artist of the Russian Federation

Valery Todorovsky
Sergey Sosnovsky
Valery Todorovsky worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
4 Movies
Oleg Vasilkov
Sergey Sosnovsky
Oleg Vasilkov worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
2 Movies
2 TV shows
Boris Polunin
Sergey Sosnovsky
Boris Polunin worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
3 Movies
Aleksandr Tsekalo
Sergey Sosnovsky
Aleksandr Tsekalo worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Aleksey Komashko
Sergey Sosnovsky
Aleksey Komashko worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Yuriy Loparyov
Sergey Sosnovsky
Yuriy Loparyov worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
3 Movies
Kseniya Rappoport
Sergey Sosnovsky
Kseniya Rappoport worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
3 Movies
Timofey Tribuntsev
Sergey Sosnovsky
Timofey Tribuntsev worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Aleksey Gorbunov
Sergey Sosnovsky
Aleksey Gorbunov worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Denis Shvedov
Sergey Sosnovsky
Denis Shvedov worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Kirill Poluhin
Sergey Sosnovsky
Kirill Poluhin worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Yury Bykov
Sergey Sosnovsky
Yury Bykov worked together with Sergey Sosnovsky in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Sergey Sosnovsky
Sergey Sosnovsky
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application