Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Park Soo-jin

Park Soo-jin

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1972-11-05 (48 years old)

10 Movies

Also Known As: 박수진 · Su-jin Park

Biography

Park Soo-jin (born November 27, 1985) is a South Korean actress, singer and model. She was a member of K-pop girl group Sugar from 2001 to 2006, then she transitioned to acting in 2007. Park has also hosted Tasty Road since 2010, a cable show that features trendy restaurants in Seoul.

Personal Life

Park married actor and KeyEast chairman Bae Yong-joon on July 27, 2015 at the Sheraton Grande Walkerhill Hotel; they announced their engagement in May 2015. The couple's first child, a boy, was born on 23 October 2016. In August 2017, it was revealed that Park is in the early stages of pregnancy with her second child.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie

2017.

1 Movie

2015.

2 Movies

2014.

1 Movie

2013.

1 Movie

2012.

1 Movie

2011.

1 Movie

2006.

2 Movies
Last updated: