Irène Tunc

Irène Tunc

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1934-09-26 · Deathday: 1972-01-16 (37 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Lille, France

33 Movies

Also Known As: Irène Pierrette Louise Tunc · Irene Tunc

Biography.

Irène Tunc (25 September 1935 – 16 January 1972) was a French actress and model. She was crowned Miss France in 1954. She was the wife of film director Alain Cavalier and she died in a car crash in 1972. She appeared in 35 films and television shows between 1955 and 1971.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application