Kayoko Tominaga

Kayoko Tominaga

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1939-05-16 (82 years old) · Gender: Female

10 Movies

Also Known As: 富永佳代子

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1984.

1 Movie
Appassionata

Appassionata

1984
The life of painter Shen Uemura, the first woman to be awarded the Order of Culture, is the basis of this story. At the age of 61, Uemura painted a picture of a beautiful woman. Tsuya Shimamura was th...

1977.

1 Movie
The General and His Empire of Joy

The General and His Empire of Joy

1977
Zenjiro (Masaru Shiga) is a lowlife criminal, roaming the country with his merry band of crooks, gamblers and rapists. When he gets done with his latest escapade of banging a samurai's wife, he finds ...

1976.

1 Movie
Operation Plazma in Osaka

Operation Plazma in Osaka

1976
Amidst Japan's postwar economic boom, yakuza factions in Osaka fight for survival when Japan's largest crime syndicate plans a hostile takeover.

1974.

1 Movie
The Tattooed Hitman

The Tattooed Hitman

1974
There is a contract for the life of the most dangerous hired gun in Tokyo. Can the hitman fight off the mob as he searches for the man who wants him dead?

1969.

1 Movie
Red Peony Gambler: Flower Cards Game

Red Peony Gambler: Flower Cards Game

1969
The happiness and sadness of Red Peony Oryu's life is depicted in the third chapter of the Red Peony Gambler saga. This story takes place in the middle of the Meiji era. Oryu wants to regain her famil...

1963.

2 Movies
Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai

Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai

1963
Gonza was a handsome young laborer, a footman and spear-carrier, working hard for his meager wage. All Gonza wanted was to marry his young sweetheart, but despite their mutual poverty, her status as t...

1962.

3 Movies
The Red Shadow

The Red Shadow

1962
Tokugawa Ieyasu is going into Fushimi Castle after seeing his unavoidable battle with Toyotomi Hideyori. The leader of 36 Iga members who were performing as guards of the castle captured a mysterious ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application