Bethe Correia

Bethe Correia

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1983-06-22 (38 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil

11 Movies

Also Known As: Pitbull

Biography

Bethe Correia (Brazilian Portuguese: [ˈbɛtʃi koˈʁejɐ]; born June 22, 1983) is a Brazilian retired mixed martial artist who competed in the women's bantamweight division. A professional mixed martial artist since 2012, Correia has competed in the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

Early Life

Bethe Correia was born in Campina Grande, Paraiba. She graduated from college with a degree in accounting, but gradually found that she was "too hyperactive for office work". While practicing Sanda, Correia concluded that fighting provided what had been "missing" in her life, and sought to compete in mixed martial arts (MMA).

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
UFC on ESPN 14: Whittaker vs. Till - Prelims

UFC on ESPN 14: Whittaker vs. Till - Prelims

2020
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Jai Herbert Jesse Ronson vs. Nicolas Dalby Tom Aspinall vs. Jake Collier Movsar Evloev vs. Mike Grundy Tanner Boser vs. Raphael Pessoa Pannie Kianzad vs. Bethe Correia Ram...

2019.

2 Movies
UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade

UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade

2019
Bantamweight: Irene Aldana (9-4) vs. Bethe Correia (10-3-1) | Welterweight: Thiago Alves (23-13) vs. Laureano Staropoli (8-1) | Featherweight: José Aldo (28-4) vs. Alexander Volkanovski (19-1) | Middl...
UFC Fight Night 159: Rodriguez vs. Stephens

UFC Fight Night 159: Rodriguez vs. Stephens

2019
145 lbs.: Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens | 115 lbs.: Carla Esparza vs. Alexa Grasso | 125 lbs.: Brandon Moreno vs. Askar Askarov | 135 lbs.: Irene Aldana vs. Vanessa Melo | 145 lbs.: Martin Br...

2017.

2 Movies
UFC Fight Night 106: Belfort vs. Gastelum

UFC Fight Night 106: Belfort vs. Gastelum

2017
UFC Fight Night: Belfort vs. Gastelum is a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on March 11, 2017 at the Centro de Formação Olímpica do Nordeste in Fortaleza, B...
UFC Fight Night 111: Holm vs. Correia

UFC Fight Night 111: Holm vs. Correia

2017
There is a UFC Fight Night. The Ultimate Fighting Championship held a mixed martial arts event called Correia in Kallang, Singapore in June of last year.

2016.

2 Movies
UFC 203: Miocic vs. Overeem

UFC 203: Miocic vs. Overeem

2016
UFC 203: Miocic vs Overeem is a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC) held on September 10, 2016 at the Quicken Loans Arena in Cleveland, Ohio.
UFC on Fox 19: Teixeira vs. Evans

UFC on Fox 19: Teixeira vs. Evans

2016
UFC on Fox: Teixeira vs. Evans (also known as UFC on Fox 19) was a mixed martial arts event held on April 16, 2016 at Amalie Arena in Tampa, Florida. The event was the second that the organization ha...

2015.

1 Movie
UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

2015
UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia is an upcoming mixed martial arts event that will be held on August 1, 2015 at the HSBC Arena in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The event is headlined by a UFC Women's Bantamweigh...

2014.

2 Movies
UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira

UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira

2014
UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira was a mixed martial arts event held by the Ultimate Fighting Championship on April 26, 2014 at the Baltimore Arena in Baltimore, Maryland.
UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Soto

UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Soto

2014
UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Soto was a mixed martial arts event held by the Ultimate Fighting Championship on August 31, 2014 at the Sleep Train Arena in Sacramento, California. A Bantamweight Championshi...

2013.

1 Movie
UFC Fight Night 33: Hunt vs. Bigfoot

UFC Fight Night 33: Hunt vs. Bigfoot

2013
UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Bigfoot (also known as UFC Fight Night 33) is an upcoming mixed martial arts event to be held on December 6, 2013 at the Brisbane Entertainment Centre in Brisbane, Queensland...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application