Brian Christopher

Brian Christopher

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1981-01-01 (40 years old) · Gender: Male

3 Movies

Also Known As: Brian Granillo · Brian Christopher Granillo

Biography

Brian Christopher Lawler (January 10, 1972 – July 29, 2018) was an American professional wrestler. He is best remembered for his career in the World Wrestling Federation (now WWE), where he performed as Brian Christopher and Grand Master Sexay. Lawler was a one-time WWF Tag Team Champion as part of Too Cool with Scotty 2 Hotty, and won 44 titles within the United States Wrestling Association, the promotion formerly co-owned by his father, professional wrestler Jerry Lawler.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Freeway to Hell

Freeway to Hell

2020
Lost motorbike gang film. "Freeway to Hell," A shocking and wrenchingly violent morality tale in which a technological worker quits his job, joins a gang, and takes a wild ride through a seedy underwo...

2015.

1 Movie
Cocktails & Dreams

Cocktails & Dreams

2015
A comedic version of 1988's "Cocktail" starring Tom Cruise, featuring comedian Chris Fairbanks as a desperate bartender named Chris who tries and fails to start a business with the main characters fro...

1994.

1 Movie
Milk Money

Milk Money

6.33
1994
Three young boys pool their money and pay a kindhearted prostitute to strip for them. Her car breaks down. V knows that the suburbs are a good place to hide because a mobster is after her. Things get ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application