Moni Ogunsuyi

Moni Ogunsuyi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1994-03-24 (27 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

3 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Monisola Ogunsuyi

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Colors of Love

Colors of Love

2021
When she lost her job, Taylor moved back to Montana. She is involved in the fight to save her brother's small town hotel.

2020.

2 Movies
Feel the Beat

Feel the Beat

6.6
2020
After failing to make it on Broadway, April returns to her hometown and reluctantly begins training a misfit group of young dancers for a competition.
Hypernova

Hypernova

2020
A businesswoman struggles to navigate her increasingly alienating world, disconnected from her work, colleagues, and husband. Lost in grief, can she find connection amidst the chaos? A spellbinding, v...

2019.

3 TV shows
TV
In the Dark

In the Dark

5.08
2019
Murphy is a flawed and irreverent woman who just happens to be blind and is the only witness to the murder of her drug dealing friend, Tyson. When the police dismiss her story, she sets out with her d...
TV
Jett

Jett

5.67
2019
Fresh out of prison, world-class thief Daisy ”Jett” Kowalski is forced back into doing what she does best by dangerous and eccentric criminals determined to exploit her skills for their own ends.
TV
The Boys

The Boys

6.65
2019
A group of people known as the "The Boys" set out to take down corrupt superheros with no more than a willingness to fight dirty and blue-collar work ethic.

2017.

1 TV show
TV
The Bold Type

The Bold Type

6.22
2017
A glimpse into the outrageous lives of Jane, Kat and Sutton, who are working at the nation's top women's magazine, Scarlet, while navigating their careers, identities and individual voices.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application